12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    12196
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12195
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12196/ Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12196/ Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Dausa(DO) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Kherli(KL) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express 12196 Ajmer Junction 14:55 Agra Fort 21:40 Daily
Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express 22987 Ajmer Junction 06:00 Agra Fort 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)