Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express, running with train number 12196? Belonging to North Central Railways, Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express runs in Ajmer and Agra Fort in India. Train 12196 runs from Ajmer junction to Agra Fort junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 375 km. The operating speed of the train is 56 km/hour and the travel time is of around 2 hours and 5 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12196 leaves from Ajmer at 14:55 hours and reaches Agra Fort at 21:40 on the same day of travel. It stops by at 13 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Achhnera, Kherli, Jaipur, Naraina, Kishangarh, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12196, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12196/AII AF INTERCTY

Check the current running status of 12196/AII AF INTERCTY which runs between AII to AF Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12196 / AII AF INTERCTY (AII - AF) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:24 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Origin/Origin

14:55/14:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Jn (JP)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:14/17:14

17:16/17:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dausa Jn (DO)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:54/18:54

18:56/18:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kherli (KL)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadbai (NBI)

19:29/19:29

19:31/19:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Jn (AH)

20:17/20:17

20:19/20:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

21:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 05:51 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Origin/Origin

14:55/14:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Jn (JP)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:14/17:14

17:16/17:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dausa Jn (DO)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:54/18:54

18:56/18:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kherli (KL)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadbai (NBI)

19:29/19:29

19:31/19:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Jn (AH)

20:17/20:17

20:19/20:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

21:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Origin/Origin

14:55/14:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Jn (JP)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:14/17:14

17:16/17:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dausa Jn (DO)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:54/18:54

18:56/18:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kherli (KL)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadbai (NBI)

19:29/19:29

19:31/19:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Jn (AH)

20:17/20:17

20:19/20:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

21:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 12-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Origin/Origin

14:55/14:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Jn (JP)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:14/17:14

17:16/17:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dausa Jn (DO)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:54/18:54

18:56/18:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kherli (KL)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadbai (NBI)

19:29/19:29

19:31/19:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Jn (AH)

20:17/20:17

20:19/20:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

21:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction
  • Start Date 09 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 11-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Origin/Origin

14:55/14:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Jn (JP)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:14/17:14

17:16/17:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dausa Jn (DO)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:54/18:54

18:56/18:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kherli (KL)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadbai (NBI)

19:29/19:29

19:31/19:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Jn (AH)

20:17/20:17

20:19/20:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

21:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction
  • Start Date 08 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 10-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Origin/Origin

14:55/14:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Jn (JP)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:14/17:14

17:16/17:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dausa Jn (DO)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:54/18:54

18:56/18:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kherli (KL)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadbai (NBI)

19:29/19:29

19:31/19:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Jn (AH)

20:17/20:17

20:19/20:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

21:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction
  • Start Date 07 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:24 07-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Jn (AII)

Origin/Origin

14:55/14:55

-

On Time

1

Platform 6

Kishangarh (KSG)

15:21/15:21

15:23/15:23

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Naraina (NRI)

15:54/15:54

15:56/15:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jaipur Jn (JP)

16:50/16:50

16:55/16:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ)

17:05/17:05

17:07/17:07

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

17:14/17:14

17:16/17:16

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Dausa Jn (DO)

17:50/17:50

17:52/17:52

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bandikui Jn (BKI)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD)

18:54/18:54

18:56/18:56

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kherli (KL)

19:13/19:13

19:15/19:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Nadbai (NBI)

19:29/19:29

19:31/19:31

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

19:53/19:53

19:55/19:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Achhnera Jn (AH)

20:17/20:17

20:19/20:19

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Idgah Agra Jn (IDH)

20:53/20:53

20:55/20:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Agra Fort (AF)

21:40/21:40

21:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12196 / AII AF INTERCTY

Station Arrival 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10 2024-07-09 2024-07-08 2024-07-07 2024-07-06
Ajmer Jn (AII) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kishangarh (KSG) 15:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Naraina (NRI) 15:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Jn (JP) 16:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur (GADJ) 17:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 17:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dausa Jn (DO) 17:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 18:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 18:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kherli (KL) 19:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nadbai (NBI) 19:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 19:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Achhnera Jn (AH) 20:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Idgah Agra Jn (IDH) 20:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Agra Fort (AF) 21:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AII AF INTERCTY (12196) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII AF INTERCTY (12196) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII AF INTERCTY (12196) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII AF INTERCTY (12196) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII AF INTERCTY (12196) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII AF INTERCTY (12196) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AII AF INTERCTY (12196) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived