Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12152 Samarsata Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Samarsata Express, running with train number 12152? Belonging to Central Railways, Samarsata Express runs in between Howrah junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus in India. Train 12152 runs from Howrah junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2081 km. The operating speed of the train is 61 km/hour and the travel time is of around 34 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12152 leaves from Howrah junction at 21:15 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:30 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 21 halts in between the journey and few of them are at Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Nagpur, Badnera, Durg, Raipur, Jharsuguda, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition covers AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper class and second class seating coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12152, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12152/Samarsata SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12152/Samarsata SF Express (PT) which runs between HWH to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12152 / Samarsata SF Express (PT)(HWH - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Raipur Junction,R
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 15:01 27-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
  • Current Station Raj Nandgaon,RJN
  • Start Date 26 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 15:01 27-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

21:15/21:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:35/23:00

21:49/23:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

22:16/23:43

22:21/23:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

23:43/00:58

23:45/01:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Adra Junction (ADRA)

00:25/01:45

00:31/01:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

01:08/02:35

01:17/02:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

03:19/04:30

03:21/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

05:13/06:00

05:35/06:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 2

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

06:54/07:50

06:57/07:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

08:25/08:43

08:35/08:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 2

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

11:23/10:55

11:34/11:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

Platform 2

Raipur Junction (R)

13:32/12:40

13:39/12:50

7 min

Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

16:12/13:45

16:19/13:50

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

16:39/14:12

16:43/14:14

4 min

Late by 2hr 29min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

18:10/15:43

18:14/15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

20:17/17:50

20:24/17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

23:09/20:42

23:14/20:45

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

00:09/21:42

00:14/21:45

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:12/23:45

02:19/23:50

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

05:47/03:20

05:54/03:25

5

-

3

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

06:57/04:30

07:04/04:35

5

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

08:54/06:27

08:59/06:30

3

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

09:57/07:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Midnapore,MDN
  • Start Date 20 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 23:12 20-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin/origin

20:05/21:15

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

21:39/23:00

21:44/23:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

22:00/23:43

22:21/23:45

21 min

Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

00:58/00:58

01:01/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

01:45/01:45

01:51/01:50

5

-

2

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

02:35/02:35

02:41/02:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

04:30/04:30

04:36/04:35

5

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

06:00/06:00

06:16/06:15

15

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

07:50/07:50

07:56/07:55

5

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

08:43/08:43

08:46/08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

10:55/10:55

11:11/11:10

15

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

12:40/12:40

12:51/12:50

10

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

13:45/13:45

13:51/13:50

5

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

14:12/14:12

14:15/14:14

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

15:43/15:43

15:46/15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

17:50/17:50

17:56/17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

20:42/20:42

20:46/20:45

3

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

21:42/21:42

21:46/21:45

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:45/23:45

23:51/23:50

5

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

03:20/03:20

03:26/03:25

5

-

3

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:30/04:30

04:36/04:35

5

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:27/06:27

06:31/06:30

3

-

3

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

07:30/07:30

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12152 / Samarsata SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-11-26 2021-11-20 2021-11-19 2021-11-13 2021-11-12 2021-11-06 2021-11-05
Howrah Junction (HWH) origin 0 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:00 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Midnapore (MDN) 23:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 00:58 8 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 01:45 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:30 14 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 06:00 43 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 07:50 36 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raigarh (RIG) 08:43 72 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 10:55 123 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 12:40 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 13:45 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 14:12 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gondia Junction (G) 15:43 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 17:50 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 20:42 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 21:42 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 23:45 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nasik Road (NK) 03:20 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 04:30 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:27 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 07:30 147 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 12:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:06 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:32 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:51 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:38 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)(22148) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 07:25 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival