Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12151/Samarsata SF Express (PT) which runs between LTT to HWH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12151 / Samarsata SF Express (PT)(LTT - HWH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 15:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

20:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:15

21:18

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:45

23:50

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:38

12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

13:57

13:59

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

17:25

17:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

19:22

19:24

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

20:55

21:00

5

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

22:25

22:35

10

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

00:10

00:15

5

-

3

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

02:05

02:10

5

-

3

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

03:00

03:05

5

-

3

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

03:48

03:50

2

-

3

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

05:18

05:20

2

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:03

06:05

2

-

3

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:42

07:44

2

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

08:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 20 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 15:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

20:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:15

21:18

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:45

23:50

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:38

12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

13:57

13:59

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

17:25

17:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

19:22

19:24

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

20:55

21:00

5

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

22:25

22:35

10

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

00:10

00:15

5

-

3

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

02:05

02:10

5

-

3

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

03:00

03:05

5

-

3

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

03:48

03:50

2

-

3

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

05:18

05:20

2

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:03

06:05

2

-

3

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:42

07:44

2

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

08:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 14 May 2020
  • Last Updated 02 May 2020 17:38
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

20:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:15

21:18

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

22:55

23:00

5

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

23:45

23:50

5

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

10:50

10:55

5

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

12:38

12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

13:57

13:59

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

17:25

17:40

15

-

2

N.A

Raigarh (RIG)

19:22

19:24

2

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

20:55

21:00

5

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

22:25

22:35

10

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

00:10

00:15

5

-

3

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

02:05

02:10

5

-

3

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

03:00

03:05

5

-

3

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

03:48

03:50

2

-

3

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

05:18

05:20

2

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

06:03

06:05

2

-

3

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

07:42

07:44

2

-

3

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

08:25

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12151 / Samarsata SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-05-28 2020-05-27 2020-05-21 2020-05-20 2020-05-14
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Igatpuri (IGP) 22:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nasik Road (NK) 23:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Akola Junction (AK) 04:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Badnera Junction (BD) 07:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 10:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Gondia Junction (G) 12:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 13:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Durg Junction (DURG) 14:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Raipur Junction (R) 15:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 17:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Raigarh (RIG) 19:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 20:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Rourkela Junction (ROU) 22:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Chakradharpur (CKP) 00:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Purulia Junction (PRR) 02:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Adra Junction (ADRA) 03:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Bankura Junction (BQA) 03:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Midnapore (MDN) 05:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel
Howrah Junction (HWH) 08:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival