Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12142/PPTA LTT EXP

Check the current running status of 12142/PPTA LTT EXP which runs between PPTA to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12142 / PPTA LTT EXP (PPTA - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Patliputra Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:34 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

Origin/Origin

11:05/11:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:20/11:20

11:22/11:22

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

11:53/11:53

11:58/11:58

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:42/12:42

12:44/12:44

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:11/13:11

13:13/13:13

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:00/15:00

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:03/17:03

17:05/17:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:30/22:30

22:40/22:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:10/02:10

02:20/02:20

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

09:33/09:33

09:35/09:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

10:32/10:32

10:35/10:35

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:12/13:12

13:15/13:15

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

13:32/13:32

13:34/13:34

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Chandni
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 05:54 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:24/11:20

11:42/11:22

18 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:17/11:53

12:22/11:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:18/12:42

13:21/12:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

14:00/13:11

14:01/13:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:01/15:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:26/17:03

17:35/17:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:34/22:30

22:44/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:10/02:10

02:20/02:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

07:05/09:33

07:10/09:35

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

09:33/10:32

09:35/10:35

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

10:32/13:12

10:35/13:15

3 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

13:12/13:32

13:15/13:34

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Savda
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:34 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:24/11:20

11:42/11:22

18 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:17/11:53

12:22/11:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:18/12:42

13:21/12:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

14:00/13:11

14:01/13:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:01/15:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:26/17:03

17:35/17:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:34/22:30

22:44/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:10/02:10

02:20/02:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:10/07:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

07:05/09:33

07:10/09:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

09:33/10:32

09:35/10:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

10:32/13:12

10:35/13:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

13:12/13:32

13:15/13:34

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:54 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:09/Origin

11:09/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:25/11:20

11:36/11:22

11 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:08/11:53

12:11/11:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:55/12:42

12:57/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:31/13:11

13:33/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:00/15:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:04/17:03

17:13/17:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:00/20:00

20:06/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:32/22:30

22:49/22:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:10/02:10

02:28/02:20

18 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:11/07:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

09:44/09:33

09:46/09:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

10:40/10:32

10:44/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:36/13:12

13:39/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

14:01/13:32

14:04/13:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:28/14:10

14:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:43 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:20/11:20

11:23/11:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:03/11:53

12:06/11:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

12:54/12:42

12:57/12:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:36/13:11

13:38/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:07/15:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:06/17:03

17:19/17:05

13 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:41/22:30

22:57/22:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:13/02:10

02:24/02:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:13/07:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

10:10/09:33

10:13/09:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

11:08/10:32

11:11/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:39/13:12

13:42/13:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

14:02/13:32

14:05/13:34

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:27/14:10

14:27/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:46 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:05/Origin

11:05/11:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:20/11:20

11:27/11:22

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:08/11:53

12:12/11:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:18/12:42

13:20/12:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:53/13:11

13:55/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:50/14:50

15:00/15:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:17/17:03

17:27/17:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:10/20:00

20:16/20:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:38/22:30

22:49/22:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:10/02:10

02:20/02:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:12/07:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

09:34/09:33

09:38/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

10:32/10:32

10:35/10:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:12/13:12

13:15/13:15

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

13:32/13:32

13:34/13:34

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:10/14:10

14:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:41 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

11:30/Origin

11:30/11:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Danapur (DNR)

11:44/11:20

11:48/11:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Ara Jn (ARA)

12:19/11:53

12:23/11:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Buxar (BXR)

13:09/12:42

13:12/12:44

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Zamania (ZNA)

13:49/13:11

13:51/13:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

14:51/14:50

15:00/15:00

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

17:21/17:03

17:30/17:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Satna Jn (STA)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:38/22:30

22:48/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Jn (ET)

02:12/02:10

02:24/02:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

07:05/07:05

07:25/07:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Jn (MMR)

10:11/09:33

10:15/09:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Nashik Road (NK)

11:09/10:32

11:12/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

13:30/13:12

13:42/13:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 5

Thane (TNA)

14:01/13:32

14:03/13:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 8

Mumbai LTT (LTT)

14:25/14:10

14:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12142 / PPTA LTT EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13
Patliputra Jn (PPTA) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Danapur (DNR) 11:20 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Ara Jn (ARA) 11:53 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Buxar (BXR) 12:42 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Zamania (ZNA) 13:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 14:50 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 17:03 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min 72 min
Satna Jn (STA) 20:00 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min 91 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 22:30 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min 104 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 02:10 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min 75 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 07:05 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min 63 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 09:33 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min
Nashik Road (NK) 10:32 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min 83 min
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 13:12 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min 81 min
Thane (TNA) 13:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mumbai LTT (LTT) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PPTA LTT EXP (12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP (12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP (12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP (12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP (12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP (12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PPTA LTT EXP (12142) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived