Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12136 Nagpur Pune Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Nagpur - Pune SF Express, running with train number 12136? Belonging to Central Railways, Nagpur - Pune SF Express runs in between Pune junction and Nagpur junction in India. Train 12136 runs from Nagpur junction to Pune junction across the country and runs on 3 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 889 km. The operating speed of the train is 58.16 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 10 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction?

In accord to the time table, train 12136 leaves from Nagpur junction at 18:35 hours and reaches Pune junction at 09:45 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 16 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Daund, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Ajni, Wardha, Pulgaon, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12136, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) which runs between NGP to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12136 / Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)(NGP - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:18 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ajni (AJNI)

18:35/18:08

18:37/18:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

19:34/19:03

19:36/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

19:58/19:26

19:59/19:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

20:12/19:45

20:14/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

21:00/20:57

21:05/21:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

Update/21:55

22:00/22:00

27674910 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

22:41/22:28

22:43/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

23:42/23:08

23:44/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:35/00:15

00:42/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:07/00:43

01:11/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:17/01:43

02:19/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:39/02:35

03:49/02:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 5

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:34/03:53

04:37/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

05:16/04:33

05:18/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

06:09/05:27

06:12/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:40/07:23

07:43/07:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:17/09:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 08:51 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

origin/origin

18:05/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Ajni (AJNI)

18:12/18:08

18:18/18:09

6 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

19:21/19:03

19:23/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

19:50/19:26

19:52/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Dhamangaon (DMN)

20:07/19:45

20:09/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

20:42/20:57

21:00/21:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

Update/21:55

22:13/22:00

27674923 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

22:43/22:28

22:45/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

23:32/23:08

23:34/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:29/00:15

00:36/00:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:04/00:43

01:08/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:21/01:43

02:23/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:22/02:35

03:31/02:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 5

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:15/03:53

04:17/03:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

04:57/04:33

05:03/04:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

05:54/05:27

05:59/05:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:34/07:23

07:35/07:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:51/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:02 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

origin/origin

18:05/18:00

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Ajni (AJNI)

18:23/18:08

18:27/18:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

19:35/19:03

19:37/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

19:58/19:26

20:00/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

20:18/19:45

20:20/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Badnera Junction (BD)

20:55/20:57

21:00/21:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

21:57/21:55

22:02/22:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

22:30/22:28

22:32/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

23:28/23:08

23:29/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:13/00:15

00:21/00:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:03/00:43

01:05/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:17/01:43

02:19/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:16/02:35

03:25/02:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 5

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:06/03:53

04:09/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

04:59/04:33

05:01/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

05:50/05:27

05:53/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:20/07:23

07:28/07:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:02/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 03 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 10:14 04-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

origin/origin

/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ajni (AJNI)

18:59/18:08

19:02/18:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

20:13/19:03

20:17/19:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

20:38/19:26

20:41/19:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 1

Dhamangaon (DMN)

20:58/19:45

21:01/19:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

21:41/20:57

21:44/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

22:51/21:55

22:54/22:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

23:25/22:28

23:27/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

00:12/23:08

00:13/23:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

01:17/00:15

01:25/00:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:54/00:43

02:07/00:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

2

Platform 2

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

03:23/01:43

03:24/01:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:28/02:35

04:36/02:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

Platform 5

Kopargaon (KPG)

05:16/03:53

05:19/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

06:19/04:33

06:20/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

07:29/05:27

07:33/05:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

08:42/07:23

08:46/07:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:13/09:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 8min

2

Platform 6

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 01 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:17 02-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ajni (AJNI)

18:07/18:08

18:10/18:09

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

19:22/19:03

19:24/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

19:46/19:26

19:48/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Dhamangaon (DMN)

20:07/19:45

20:09/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Badnera Junction (BD)

20:55/20:57

21:00/21:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

21:52/21:55

22:00/22:00

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

22:30/22:28

22:32/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

23:21/23:08

23:23/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:13/00:15

00:23/00:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

00:51/00:43

00:55/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

01:56/01:43

01:58/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

02:53/02:35

03:03/02:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 5

Kopargaon (KPG)

03:59/03:53

04:07/03:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

04:47/04:33

04:48/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

05:38/05:27

05:41/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:06/07:23

07:32/07:25

26 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

09:16/09:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction,PUNE
  • Start Date 30 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:59 31-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

origin/origin

18:00/18:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Ajni (AJNI)

18:14/18:08

18:18/18:09

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

19:28/19:03

19:30/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

19:54/19:26

19:56/19:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Dhamangaon (DMN)

20:13/19:45

20:15/19:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

20:55/20:57

21:00/21:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

22:14/21:55

22:18/22:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Shegaon (SEG)

22:53/22:28

22:55/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

23:40/23:08

23:42/23:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

00:38/00:15

00:49/00:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:21/00:43

01:25/00:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:27/01:43

02:29/01:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:24/02:35

03:25/02:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 5

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:25/03:53

04:28/03:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

05:08/04:33

05:10/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

06:03/05:27

06:06/05:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

07:48/07:23

07:50/07:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:59/09:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12136 / Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-10 2022-08-08 2022-08-06 2022-08-03 2022-08-01 2022-07-30
Nagpur Junction (NGP) origin 0 min 0 min 5 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ajni (AJNI) 18:08 0 min 27 min 4 min 15 min 51 min 0 min 6 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 19:03 0 min 31 min 18 min 32 min 70 min 19 min 25 min
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 19:26 0 min 32 min 24 min 32 min 72 min 20 min 28 min
Dhamangaon (DMN) 19:45 0 min 27 min 22 min 33 min 73 min 22 min 28 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 20:57 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 44 min 0 min 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 21:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 56 min 0 min 19 min
Shegaon (SEG) 22:28 0 min 13 min 15 min 2 min 57 min 2 min 25 min
Malkapur (MKU) 23:08 0 min 34 min 24 min 20 min 64 min 13 min 32 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:15 0 min 20 min 14 min 0 min 62 min 0 min 23 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 00:43 0 min 24 min 21 min 20 min 71 min 8 min 38 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 01:43 0 min 34 min 38 min 34 min 100 min 13 min 44 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 02:35 0 min 64 min 47 min 41 min 113 min 18 min 49 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 03:53 0 min 41 min 22 min 13 min 83 min 6 min 32 min
Belapur (BAP) 04:33 0 min 43 min 24 min 26 min 106 min 14 min 35 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 05:27 0 min 42 min 27 min 23 min 122 min 11 min 36 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 07:23 0 min 17 min 11 min 0 min 79 min 0 min 25 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:05 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 68 min 11 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:27 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT)(12993) Departed from Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22644) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 14:03 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Ernakulam Junction

  • Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Kochuveli

  • Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT)(12133) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Junction

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction