12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12136
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12135
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12136/ Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12136/ Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:42 19:45 3 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Shegaon(SEG) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Malkapur(MKU) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:00 08:15 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12136 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express (PT) 12114 Nagpur Junction 18:35 Pune Junction 09:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Express 11418 Nagpur Junction 15:00 Pune Junction 08:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)