Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) which runs between PUNE to NGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12135 / Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)(PUNE - NGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:20 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:49/18:43

18:56/18:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:34/20:17

20:45/20:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:42/21:32

21:44/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:23/22:37

22:40/22:40

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

00:15/23:45

00:21/23:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

01:18/00:43

01:31/00:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:32/01:43

02:35/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:56/02:25

03:06/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:53/03:19

03:55/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:33/04:03

04:35/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:06/04:35

05:13/04:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:20/06:15

06:26/06:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:03/06:53

07:05/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:28/07:10

07:29/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:56/07:34

07:58/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:44/08:35

27674114 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:19/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:25 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

19:00/18:43

19:05/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:43/20:17

20:47/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:54/21:32

21:59/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:35/22:37

22:40/22:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:54/23:45

00:11/23:50

-1423 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

01:07/00:43

01:12/00:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:26/01:43

02:29/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:53/02:25

03:03/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:51/03:19

03:52/03:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:36/04:03

04:39/04:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:07/04:35

05:22/04:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:30/06:15

06:33/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:25/06:53

07:26/06:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:44/07:10

07:44/07:12

0 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

08:09/07:34

08:12/07:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:52/08:35

27674122 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:27/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 17 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:29 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

17:41/17:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

19:04/18:43

19:11/18:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:56/20:17

21:00/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:53/21:32

21:58/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:36/22:37

22:40/22:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:37/23:45

23:57/23:50

20 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

00:54/00:43

00:56/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:19/01:43

02:23/01:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:52/02:25

03:03/02:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:49/03:19

03:51/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:44/04:03

04:45/04:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:21/04:35

05:29/04:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

Update/06:15

06:23/06:20

27673973 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:18/06:53

07:20/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:36/07:10

07:39/07:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

08:03/07:34

08:09/07:37

6 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:56/08:35

27674126 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:31/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 21 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 08:51 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:50/18:43

18:58/18:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:27/20:17

20:31/20:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:33/21:32

21:55/21:35

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:33/22:37

22:40/22:40

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:29/23:45

23:50/23:50

21 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

00:40/00:43

00:45/00:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:42/01:43

01:45/01:45

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:10/02:25

02:30/02:30

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:19/03:19

03:21/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:05/04:03

04:07/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

04:36/04:35

04:40/04:40

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:02/06:15

06:20/06:20

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

06:55/06:53

06:57/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:14/07:10

07:15/07:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:38/07:34

07:40/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Ajni (AJNI)

08:37/08:33

08:41/08:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:14/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 09:11 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:58/18:43

19:03/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:31/20:17

20:34/20:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:41/21:32

21:46/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:35/22:37

22:40/22:40

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:26/23:45

23:50/23:50

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

00:48/00:43

00:58/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:34/01:43

02:37/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

03:00/02:25

03:08/02:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:54/03:19

03:56/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:46/04:03

04:48/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:18/04:35

05:25/04:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:24/06:15

06:30/06:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

07:08/06:53

07:10/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:26/07:10

07:28/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:54/07:34

07:56/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

08:50/08:33

08:51/08:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:27/09:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Nagpur Junction,NGP
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 08:59 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Pune Junction (PUNE)

origin/origin

17:40/17:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

18:50/18:43

19:02/18:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

20:52/20:17

20:57/20:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Belapur (BAP)

21:59/21:32

22:02/21:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Kopargaon (KPG)

22:45/22:37

22:47/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Manmad Junction (MMR)

23:46/23:45

00:03/23:50

-1423 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

01:02/00:43

01:11/00:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

02:12/01:43

02:15/01:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 3

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

02:38/02:25

02:49/02:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Malkapur (MKU)

03:36/03:19

03:38/03:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 2

Shegaon (SEG)

04:25/04:03

04:27/04:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Akola Junction (AK)

05:00/04:35

05:08/04:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 2

Badnera Junction (BD)

06:08/06:15

06:20/06:20

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Dhamangaon (DMN)

06:58/06:53

07:00/06:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Pulgaon Junction (PLO)

07:18/07:10

07:20/07:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Wardha Junction (WR)

07:43/07:34

07:45/07:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Ajni (AJNI)

Update/08:33

08:35/08:35

27674105 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

09:10/09:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12135 / Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-09 2022-08-07 2022-08-04 2022-08-02 2022-07-31 2022-07-28
Pune Junction (PUNE) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 18:43 6 min 17 min 21 min 7 min 15 min 7 min 7 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 20:17 17 min 26 min 39 min 10 min 14 min 35 min 17 min
Belapur (BAP) 21:32 10 min 22 min 21 min 1 min 9 min 27 min 19 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 22:37 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 4 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:45 30 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:43 35 min 24 min 11 min 0 min 5 min 19 min 21 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:43 49 min 43 min 36 min 0 min 51 min 29 min 37 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:25 31 min 28 min 27 min 0 min 35 min 13 min 21 min
Malkapur (MKU) 03:19 34 min 32 min 30 min 0 min 35 min 17 min 26 min
Shegaon (SEG) 04:03 30 min 33 min 41 min 2 min 43 min 22 min 26 min
Akola Junction (AK) 04:35 31 min 32 min 46 min 1 min 43 min 25 min 26 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 06:15 5 min 15 min 3 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Dhamangaon (DMN) 06:53 10 min 32 min 25 min 2 min 15 min 5 min 1 min
Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 07:10 18 min 34 min 26 min 4 min 16 min 8 min 2 min
Wardha Junction (WR) 07:34 22 min 35 min 29 min 4 min 20 min 9 min 3 min
Ajni (AJNI) 08:33 9 min 17 min 21 min 4 min 17 min 0 min 9 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 09:10 9 min 17 min 21 min 4 min 17 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Malgudi Express (UnReserved)(16024) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Shantiniketan Express(12338) Departed from Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) at 13:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhabua Road - Patna Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved)(13250) Departed from Bhabua Road(BBU) at 11:31 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express(15037) Departed from Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at 11:00 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kasganj Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express(14703) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 10:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Agartala Express(15664) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Agartala(AGTL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Agartala

  • Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express(14029) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bagmati Express (PT)(12578) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Darbhanga Junction

  • Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express(14266) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 18:15 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Visakha Express (PT)(17016) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival