12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12135
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12136
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12135/ Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12135/ Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:55 19:10 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:04 08:07 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12135.

  • How many days in a week 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12135 ?
  • 12135 arrives on platform number 6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 890km between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains