12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12135
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12136
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12135/ Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12135/ Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:55 19:10 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:04 08:07 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)