12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12135
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    890km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12136
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12135/ Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 890km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12135/ Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:40 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:55 19:10 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:04 08:07 3 1
Ajni(AJNI) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) 12135 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 12113 Pune Junction 17:40 Nagpur Junction 09:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express 11417 Pune Junction 22:00 Nagpur Junction 13:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)