Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12134 Mumbai Express

Want to plan a trip in Mumbai Express train running with the train number 12134? If yes, then read carefully the following and you will come to know of the same. It is counted among the daily running superfast train belonging to Central Railways zone. It runs in between Mangalore Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations and train 12134 runs from Mangalore Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations on daily basis.

The distance travelled by the train is 894 km and the travel time is of around 14 hours and 30 minutes. It stops at 13 stations that includes Udupi, Kundapura, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Goa Madgoan, Karmali, Ratnagiri, Panvel and Thane. The train 12134 has 17 coaches available which include 1 second ac coach, 7 sleeper coaches, 4 third ac coaches, 2 second seating unreserved coaches and 1 second ac cum third ac coach and just for the knowledge, there is no pantry car attached within.

Spot your running train status 12134/

Check the current running status of 12134/Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12134 / Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Mangaluru Junction,MAJN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 11:32
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

origin

13:50

-

-

1

N.A

Surathkal (SL)

14:26

14:27

1

-

1

N.A

Udupi (UD)

14:58

14:59

1

-

1

N.A

Kundapura (KUDA)

15:26

15:27

1

-

1

N.A

Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR)

15:50

15:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bhatkal (BTJL)

16:11

16:12

1

-

1

N.A

Kumta (KT)

16:57

16:58

1

-

1

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

17:44

17:45

1

-

1

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

18:40

18:50

10

-

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

20:40

20:42

2

-

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

03:32

03:35

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival