Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12112/Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) which runs between AMI to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12112 / Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(AMI - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:35 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:28/19:27

19:32/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:02/20:03

20:05/20:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:32/20:30

20:37/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

21:07/21:03

21:10/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:33/21:23

21:35/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

21:56/21:48

21:58/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:42/22:55

23:00/23:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:27/23:27

23:30/23:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nasik Road (NK)

02:29/02:05

02:31/02:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

03:54/03:30

03:56/03:35

2 min

Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:26/05:02

05:26/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

05:42/05:18

05:41/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:06/05:42

06:06/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:39/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:59 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

19:10/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:34/19:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:10/20:03

20:12/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:36/20:30

20:44/20:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Shegaon (SEG)

21:18/21:03

21:20/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:43/21:23

21:45/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

22:10/21:48

22:12/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:04/22:55

23:10/23:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:51/23:27

23:55/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Nasik Road (NK)

02:47/02:05

02:53/02:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:12/03:30

04:18/03:35

6 min

Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:44/05:02

05:48/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:00/05:18

06:03/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:24/05:42

06:28/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:57/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:31 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:30/19:30

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:02/20:03

20:05/20:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:31/20:30

20:35/20:35

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

21:05/21:03

21:08/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:32/21:23

21:34/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

21:56/21:48

21:58/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:52/22:55

23:01/23:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:29/23:27

23:32/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Nasik Road (NK)

02:23/02:05

02:26/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

03:48/03:30

03:51/03:35

3 min

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:20/05:02

05:21/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

05:36/05:18

05:36/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:00/05:42

06:01/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:33/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 03:13 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:26/19:27

19:30/19:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:04/20:03

20:05/20:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:34/20:30

20:39/20:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

21:16/21:03

21:18/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:41/21:23

21:44/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

22:06/21:48

22:07/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:56/22:55

23:02/23:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:26/23:27

23:30/23:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Nasik Road (NK)

03:04/02:05

03:07/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:29/03:30

04:32/03:35

3 min

Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:01/05:02

06:02/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:17/05:18

06:17/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:41/05:42

06:42/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:14/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:57 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:25/19:27

19:30/19:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:00/20:03

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:30/20:30

20:37/20:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Shegaon (SEG)

21:12/21:03

21:14/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:41/21:23

21:43/21:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Malkapur (MKU)

22:05/21:48

22:07/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

22:53/22:55

23:03/23:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:37/23:27

23:41/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:46/02:05

02:50/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

04:11/03:30

04:15/03:35

4 min

Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:43/05:02

05:45/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

05:59/05:18

06:00/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:23/05:42

06:25/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:56/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 02:51 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

/19:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

19:27/19:27

19:31/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

20:00/20:03

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

20:34/20:30

20:38/20:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Shegaon (SEG)

21:07/21:03

21:09/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Nandura (NN)

21:31/21:23

21:31/21:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

22:02/21:48

22:04/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

23:12/22:55

23:20/23:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

23:43/23:27

23:48/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Nasik Road (NK)

02:34/02:05

02:37/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

03:59/03:30

04:02/03:35

3 min

Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

05:31/05:02

05:32/05:05

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

05:47/05:18

05:47/05:20

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:11/05:42

06:12/05:45

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

06:44/06:15

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12112 / Amravati - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07
Amravati (AMI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 19:27 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min
Murtizapur Junction (MZR) 20:03 0 min 7 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Akola Junction (AK) 20:30 2 min 6 min 1 min 4 min 0 min 4 min 0 min
Shegaon (SEG) 21:03 4 min 15 min 2 min 13 min 9 min 4 min 1 min
Nandura (NN) 21:23 10 min 20 min 9 min 18 min 18 min 8 min 10 min
Malkapur (MKU) 21:48 8 min 22 min 8 min 18 min 17 min 14 min 7 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:55 0 min 9 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 17 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:27 0 min 24 min 2 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 2 min
Nasik Road (NK) 02:05 24 min 42 min 18 min 59 min 41 min 29 min 17 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 03:30 24 min 42 min 18 min 59 min 41 min 29 min 17 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 05:02 24 min 42 min 18 min 59 min 41 min 29 min 17 min
Thane (TNA) 05:18 24 min 42 min 18 min 59 min 41 min 29 min 17 min
Dadar Central (DR) 05:42 24 min 42 min 18 min 59 min 41 min 29 min 17 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 06:15 24 min 42 min 18 min 59 min 41 min 29 min 17 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction

  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15769) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lumding Junction(LMG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Lumding Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha