Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12084/Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12084/Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between CBE to MV Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12084 / Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(CBE - MV) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 14 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:16 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:36/07:29

07:37/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:04/07:53

08:06/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:49/08:38

08:54/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:42/09:28

09:49/09:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

10:56/10:50

11:07/11:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

11:54/11:48

11:58/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27674322 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

12:42/12:23

12:43/12:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:15/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:49 13-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

Update/07:29

07:40/07:30

27674050 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:13/07:53

08:15/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:47/08:38

08:58/08:40

11 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:42/09:28

09:46/09:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:07/10:50

11:24/11:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:12/11:48

12:16/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27674322 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:20/12:23

13:22/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 4

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:49/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:00 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

Update/07:29

07:33/07:30

27674043 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:11/07:53

08:13/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:51/08:38

09:01/08:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:46/09:28

09:52/09:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:07/10:50

11:23/11:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:13/11:48

12:20/11:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27674322 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:32/12:23

13:34/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 4

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:59/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:47 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:38/07:29

07:39/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:08/07:53

08:10/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:49/08:38

08:51/08:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:39/09:28

09:47/09:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:08/10:50

11:26/11:00

18 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:13/11:48

12:16/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27674322 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:20/12:23

13:22/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 4

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:46/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:47 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:39/07:29

07:40/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:08/07:53

08:10/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

08:48/08:38

08:53/08:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:37/09:28

09:44/09:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:03/10:50

11:16/11:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:06/11:48

12:10/11:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27674322 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:20/12:23

13:22/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 4

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:47/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:52 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:43/07:29

07:44/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:15/07:53

08:18/07:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:56/08:38

09:00/08:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:57/09:28

09:59/09:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

11:13/10:50

11:27/11:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

12:16/11:48

12:19/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:17/12:12

27674327 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

13:25/12:23

13:27/12:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

Platform 4

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:52/13:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Mayiladuturai Junction,MV
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 13:09 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin/origin

/07:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Irugur Junction (IGU)

07:37/07:29

07:38/07:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruppur (TUP)

08:07/07:53

08:10/07:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Erode Junction (ED)

08:48/08:38

08:51/08:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Karur Junction (KRR)

09:42/09:28

09:49/09:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ)

10:54/10:50

11:08/11:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Thanjavur Junction (TJ)

11:56/11:48

11:58/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Papanasam (PML)

Update/12:11

12:12/12:12

27674322 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kumbakonam (KMU)

12:35/12:23

12:36/12:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

13:09/13:50

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12084 / Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-13 2022-08-12 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Irugur Junction (IGU) 07:29 0 min 3 min 9 min 10 min 14 min 8 min 9 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 07:53 20 min 18 min 15 min 15 min 22 min 14 min 15 min
Erode Junction (ED) 08:38 9 min 13 min 11 min 10 min 18 min 10 min 13 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 09:28 14 min 18 min 11 min 9 min 29 min 14 min 26 min
Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 10:50 17 min 17 min 18 min 13 min 23 min 4 min 14 min
Thanjavur Junction (TJ) 11:48 24 min 25 min 25 min 18 min 28 min 8 min 44 min
Papanasam (PML) 12:11 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 0 min 14 min
Kumbakonam (KMU) 12:23 57 min 69 min 57 min 57 min 62 min 12 min 59 min
Mayiladuturai Junction (MV) 13:50 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sachkhand Express(12716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 09:11 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express(22923) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Jamnagar(JAM) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jamnagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)(22901) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:05 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Bhopal - Singrauli SF Express(22165) Departed from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Singrauli(SGRL) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Singrauli 333 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Firozpur)(19611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Lucknow Jn. Weekly SF Express(20921) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 12:17 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express(20889) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar