12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12084
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    362km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12083
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 362km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:10 origin 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 12084 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)