12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12084
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    362km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12083
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 362km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:10 origin 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:05 11:15 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 12084 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12084.

  • How many days in a week 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:10 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12084 ?
  • 12084 arrives on platform number 6 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express took 6h 30m to cover total distance of 362km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains