12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12084
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    362km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12083
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 362km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 07:15 origin 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 10:50 11:00 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Papanasam(PML) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express 12084 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:15 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:50 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Coimbatore - Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi Special 02084 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:10 Mayiladuturai Junction 13:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12084.

  • How many days in a week 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express train is 10m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express ?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:15 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction/MV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12084 ?
  • 12084 arrives on platform number 6 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express?
  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 362km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mayiladuturai Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82501/ IRCTC TEJAS EXP run from Lucknow Jn NER to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:11 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday, Saturday)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)