Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12080 Hubli Bangalore Jan Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express, running with train number 12080? Belonging to South Western Railways, Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs in between Hubballi junction and KSR Bengaluru city junction in India. Train 12080 runs from Hubballi junction to KSR Bengaluru city junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 469 km. The operating speed of the train is 63.24 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 12080 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 12080 leaves from Hubballi junction at 14:00 hours and reaches KSR Bengaluru city junction at 21:25 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Harihar, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Haveri, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, etc. The train has 14 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car and second class seating coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12080, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12080/

Check the current running status of 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12080 / Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 Aug 2020 10:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin

14:20

-

-

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

15:23

15:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

15:48

15:50

2

-

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

16:10

16:12

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

18:40

18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:20

21:22

2

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

21:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival