Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12080 Hubli Bangalore Jan Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express, running with train number 12080? Belonging to South Western Railways, Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express runs in between Hubballi junction and KSR Bengaluru city junction in India. Train 12080 runs from Hubballi junction to KSR Bengaluru city junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 469 km. The operating speed of the train is 63.24 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 25 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 12080 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 12080 leaves from Hubballi junction at 14:00 hours and reaches KSR Bengaluru city junction at 21:25 hours on the same day of travel. It stops by at 9 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Harihar, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Haveri, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur, etc. The train has 14 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car and second class seating coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12080, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12080 / Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station HUBLI JN,UBL
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Jan 2020 11:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

HUBLI JN (UBL)

origin

14:20

-

-

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

15:23

15:25

2

-

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

15:48

15:50

2

-

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

16:10

16:12

2

-

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

16:28

16:30

2

-

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

17:58

18:00

2

-

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

18:40

18:45

5

-

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

21:20

21:22

2

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

21:50

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12080 / Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15 2020-01-14 2020-01-13 2020-01-12 2020-01-11
HUBLI JN (UBL) origin 0 min 0 min 3 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Haveri (HVR) 15:23 9 min 23 min 10 min 20 min 52 min 7 min 11 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 15:48 18 min 25 min 12 min 18 min 61 min 8 min 12 min
Harihar (HRR) 16:10 0 min 13 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 7 min 11 min
Davangere (DVG) 16:28 30 min 25 min 17 min 19 min 67 min 8 min 16 min
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 17:04 41 min 38 min 28 min 33 min 78 min 22 min 35 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 17:58 36 min 32 min 23 min 28 min 74 min 15 min 27 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 18:40 40 min 28 min 20 min 27 min 70 min 13 min 24 min
Tumakuru (TK) 20:18 21 min 17 min 17 min 20 min 53 min 53 min 53 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:20 18 min 18 min -2 min 10 min 43 min -2 min 18 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 21:50 7 min 0 min -2 min 10 min 26 min 0 min 18 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)(15603) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 20:41 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Ledo(LEDO) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Before Arrived Ledo -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Konkan Kanya Express (PT)(10111) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 23:06 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Madgaon Junction(MAO) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Before Arrived Madgaon Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express(17603) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:06 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak Express (PT)(12853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:22 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mayiladuturai - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16233) Departed from Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 08:10 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Before Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)(17009) Departed from Bidar(BIDR) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12857) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:35 on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Digha(DGHA) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Digha 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved)(22307) Departed from Merta Road Junction(MTD) at on 2020-01-18 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Bikaner Junction 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)(15232) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2020-01-16 Reached its Destination Barauni Junction(BJU) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Barauni Junction 120 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:05 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival