Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12079/KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express which runs between SBC to UBL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12079 / KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express(SBC - UBL) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ranibennur,RNR
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 18 Jan 2020 11:50
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/06:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

06:10/06:09

06:12/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

07:03/07:03

07:05/07:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

08:31/08:30

08:37/08:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

09:14/09:13

09:16/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

10:05/10:09

10:10/10:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

10:53/10:48

10:55/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

11:03/11:03

11:05/11:05

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

11:39/11:25

11:41/11:26

2 min

Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

12:05/11:51

12:07/11:52

1

-

1

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

13:59/13:45

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12079 / KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-17 2020-01-16 2020-01-15 2020-01-14 2020-01-13 2020-01-12 2020-01-11
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 1 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 4 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 06:09 3 min 2 min 5 min 1 min 3 min 1 min 3 min
Tumakuru (TK) 07:03 0 min -3 min -3 min -3 min 0 min 10 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 08:30 13 min 20 min -6 min 7 min 26 min 28 min 15 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 09:13 15 min 21 min -1 min 7 min 23 min 27 min 15 min
Chikjajur Junction (JRU) 10:09 6 min 17 min -4 min 4 min 20 min 22 min 14 min
Davangere (DVG) 10:48 4 min 15 min -2 min 2 min 21 min 21 min 12 min
Harihar (HRR) 11:03 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 11:25 15 min 24 min 11 min 20 min 31 min 33 min 25 min
Haveri (HVR) 11:51 15 min 20 min 9 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 26 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 13:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 8 min -2 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15955) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 23:26 on 2020-01-15 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 350 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)(17319) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)(12155) Departed from HabibGanj(HBJ) at 21:07 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 232 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Express (PT)(12140) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 20:51 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 18:36 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Suryanagari SF Express (PT)(12479) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Bandra Terminus 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express (PT)(12247) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 16:36 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 135 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Begampura Express (PT)(12237) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 12:40 on 2020-01-17 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-01-18 Status: Late Arrived Jammu Tawi 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival