Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12076 Thiruvananthapuram Kozhikode Jan Shatabdi Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express, running with train number 12076? Belonging to Southern Railways, Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express runs in between Thiruvananthapuram junction and Kozhikode junction in India. Train 12076 runs from Thiruvananthapuram Central junction to Kozhikode Main junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 399 km. The operating speed of the train is 58 km/hour and the travel time is of around 6 hours and 55 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12076 leaves from Thiruvananthapuram Central junction at 06:00 hours and reaches Kozhikode Main junction at 13:20 hours on same day of the travel. It stops by at 10 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Kollam, Kayamkulam, Cherthala, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrissur, Tirur, Shoranur, etc. The train has 21 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, non AC Chair Car and second class seating class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12076, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12076/CLT JANSHATABDI

Check the current running status of 12076/CLT JANSHATABDI which runs between TVC to CLT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12076 / CLT JANSHATABDI(TVC - CLT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chalakkudy
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:16 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

05:56/Origin

05:56/05:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:35/06:32

06:37/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:01/06:55

07:03/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

07:39/07:30

07:40/07:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:21/08:13

08:24/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:42/08:33

08:43/08:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:14/09:12

09:18/09:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Aluva (AWY)

09:47/09:39

09:49/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

10:35/10:33

10:36/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

10:35/11:25

10:36/11:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Tirur (TIR)

11:25/12:05

11:28/12:06

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

12:55/12:55

12:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Kozhikode Main
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:16 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

05:56/Origin

05:56/05:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:32/06:32

06:34/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:02/06:55

07:05/06:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

07:41/07:30

07:42/07:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:21/08:13

08:23/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:41/08:33

08:42/08:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:12/09:12

09:18/09:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Aluva (AWY)

09:39/09:39

09:41/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

10:33/10:33

10:35/10:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

11:25/11:25

11:28/11:28

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Tirur (TIR)

12:13/12:05

12:14/12:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

12:55/12:55

12:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Kozhikode Main
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

05:56/Origin

05:56/05:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:35/06:32

06:37/06:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:02/06:55

07:06/06:57

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

07:40/07:30

07:42/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:24/08:13

08:26/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:44/08:33

08:45/08:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:12/09:12

09:18/09:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Aluva (AWY)

09:40/09:39

09:42/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

10:40/10:33

10:43/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

11:25/11:25

11:29/11:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Tirur (TIR)

12:16/12:05

12:17/12:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

12:55/12:55

12:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Kozhikode Main
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

05:55/Origin

05:55/05:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:02/06:55

07:05/06:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

07:38/07:30

07:42/07:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:19/08:13

08:23/08:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:39/08:33

08:40/08:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:12/09:12

09:18/09:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Aluva (AWY)

09:40/09:39

09:41/09:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

10:33/10:33

10:36/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

11:25/11:25

11:29/11:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Tirur (TIR)

12:11/12:05

12:12/12:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

12:55/12:55

12:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Kozhikode Main
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:13 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

05:56/Origin

05:56/05:55

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:00/06:55

07:01/06:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

07:37/07:30

07:40/07:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:18/08:13

08:21/08:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:38/08:33

08:39/08:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:12/09:12

09:18/09:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Aluva (AWY)

09:40/09:39

09:42/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

10:33/10:33

10:35/10:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

11:25/11:25

11:29/11:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Tirur (TIR)

12:12/12:05

12:14/12:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

12:55/12:55

12:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Kozhikode Main
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

05:55/Origin

05:55/05:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:01/06:55

07:04/06:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

07:40/07:30

07:41/07:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:24/08:13

08:28/08:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:45/08:33

08:46/08:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:16/09:12

09:21/09:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Aluva (AWY)

09:44/09:39

09:45/09:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

10:36/10:33

10:39/10:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

11:45/11:25

11:52/11:28

7 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 7

Tirur (TIR)

12:34/12:05

12:35/12:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

13:03/12:55

13:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Kozhikode Main
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)

05:55/Origin

05:55/05:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

06:32/06:32

06:33/06:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kollam Jn (QLN)

07:02/06:55

07:04/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ)

07:42/07:30

07:44/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Alappuzha (ALLP)

08:21/08:13

08:23/08:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Cherthala (SRTL)

08:42/08:33

08:44/08:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

09:17/09:12

09:22/09:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Aluva (AWY)

09:43/09:39

09:44/09:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

10:35/10:33

10:39/10:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

11:25/11:25

11:31/11:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Tirur (TIR)

12:19/12:05

12:20/12:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

12:55/12:55

12:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12076 / CLT JANSHATABDI

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 06:32 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Kollam Jn (QLN) 06:55 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Kayamkulam Jn (KYJ) 07:30 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 08:13 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Cherthala (SRTL) 08:33 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 09:12 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Aluva (AWY) 09:39 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Thrissur (TCR) 10:33 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Tirur (TIR) 12:05 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 12:55 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • CLT JANSHATABDI(12076) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CLT JANSHATABDI(12076) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CLT JANSHATABDI(12076) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CLT JANSHATABDI(12076) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CLT JANSHATABDI(12076) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CLT JANSHATABDI(12076) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • CLT JANSHATABDI(12076) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived