Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12061/JBP JANSHATABDI

Check the current running status of 12061/JBP JANSHATABDI which runs between RKMP to JBP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12061 / JBP JANSHATABDI (RKMP - JBP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:15 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

Origin/Origin

17:40/17:40

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:28/18:28

18:30/18:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:00/19:00

19:15/19:15

15 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

20:06/20:06

20:08/20:08

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

20:41/20:41

20:42/20:42

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

21:03/21:03

21:04/21:04

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shridham (SRID)

21:43/21:43

21:44/21:44

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Madan Mahal (MML)

22:33/22:33

22:35/22:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:55/22:55

22:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 16:26 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:39/18:28

18:40/18:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:03/19:00

19:51/19:15

48 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

20:43/20:06

20:45/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

21:25/20:41

21:26/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

21:47/21:03

21:48/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

22:01/21:18

22:02/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Shridham (SRID)

22:25/21:43

22:26/21:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 2

Madan Mahal (MML)

23:02/22:33

23:03/22:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Jabalpur (JBP)

23:10/22:55

23:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 24-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:40/Origin

17:40/17:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:45/18:28

18:47/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:09/19:00

19:15/19:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

20:19/20:06

20:21/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

20:53/20:41

20:54/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

21:19/21:03

21:24/21:04

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:36/21:18

21:37/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Shridham (SRID)

22:01/21:43

22:02/21:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Madan Mahal (MML)

22:38/22:33

22:39/22:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 4

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:55/22:55

22:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:17 23-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:40/Origin

17:40/17:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:36/18:28

18:38/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:03/19:00

19:18/19:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

20:12/20:06

20:14/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

20:47/20:41

20:48/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

21:10/21:03

21:11/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:24/21:18

21:25/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Shridham (SRID)

21:48/21:43

21:49/21:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Madan Mahal (MML)

22:33/22:33

22:35/22:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:57/22:55

22:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:35/18:28

18:37/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:01/19:00

19:21/19:15

20 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

20:10/20:06

20:12/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

20:49/20:41

20:50/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

21:12/21:03

21:13/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:26/21:18

21:27/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Shridham (SRID)

21:50/21:43

21:51/21:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Madan Mahal (MML)

22:33/22:33

22:35/22:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:55/22:55

22:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:19 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:43/Origin

17:43/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:40/18:28

18:42/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:04/19:00

19:22/19:15

18 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

20:21/20:06

20:24/20:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

20:58/20:41

20:59/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

21:21/21:03

21:22/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:35/21:18

21:36/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Shridham (SRID)

21:59/21:43

22:00/21:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Madan Mahal (MML)

22:36/22:33

22:37/22:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Jabalpur (JBP)

22:55/22:55

22:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Jabalpur Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:41/Origin

17:41/17:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:35/18:28

18:37/18:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:06/19:00

19:23/19:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Pipariya (PPI)

20:15/20:06

20:17/20:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Gadarwara (GAR)

20:50/20:41

20:52/20:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kareli (KY)

21:14/21:03

21:15/21:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Narsinghpur (NU)

21:30/21:18

21:31/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Shridham (SRID)

21:54/21:43

21:55/21:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Madan Mahal (MML)

22:33/22:33

22:35/22:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jabalpur (JBP)

23:00/22:55

23:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 12061 / JBP JANSHATABDI

Station Arrival 2024-07-23 2024-07-22 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17
Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narmadapuram (NDPM) 18:28 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:00 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Pipariya (PPI) 20:06 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Gadarwara (GAR) 20:41 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Kareli (KY) 21:03 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 21:18 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Shridham (SRID) 21:43 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Madan Mahal (MML) 22:33 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Jabalpur (JBP) 22:55 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JBP JANSHATABDI (12061) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived