12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12061
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12062
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 17:40 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Kareli(KY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express 12061 HabibGanj 17:40 Jabalpur Junction 22:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)