12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12061
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    331km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12062
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

12061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 331km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 17:40 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Kareli(KY) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Jabalpur Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 02061 HabibGanj 17:40 Jabalpur Junction 22:55 Daily
Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express 12061 HabibGanj 17:40 Jabalpur Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Train Number is 12061.

  • How many days in a week 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12061 Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express runs between HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from HabibGanj at 17:40 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12061 ?
  • 12061 arrives on platform number 5 at HabibGanj and at platform number 2,4 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express?
  • Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 331km between HabibGanj and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains