12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express
  • Number
    12061
  • Source
    Rani Kamlapati/RKMP
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    330km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Jan Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12062
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

12061/ Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rani Kamlapati and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 330km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12061/ Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) origin 17:40 origin 0
Narmadapuram(NDPM) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Pipariya(PPI) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Kareli(KY) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express 12061 Rani Kamlapati 17:40 Jabalpur Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express Train Number is 12061.

  • How many days in a week 12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express train is 15m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express ?
  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express runs between Rani Kamlapati to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Rani Kamlapati at 17:40 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12061 ?
  • 12061 arrives on platform number 5 at Rani Kamlapati and at platform number 2,4 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express?
  • Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 330km between Rani Kamlapati and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16527/ YPR KANNUR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Kannur. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16526/ KANYAKUMARI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16227/ MYS TLGP EXP run from Mysuru Jn to Talguppa. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15818/ DONYI POLO EXP run from Naharlagun to Shokhuvi. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ LACHIT EXPRESS run from Murkongselek to Guwahati. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)