Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12057/New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12057/New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12057 / New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 22 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 22 Nov 2019 03:49
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

14:35

-

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

14:49

14:51

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:56

15:58

2

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

16:21

16:23

2

-

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

16:49

16:51

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:55

18:20

25

-

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

19:03

19:10

7

-

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:36

19:37

1

-

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

19:52

19:54

2

-

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:19

20:22

3

-

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

20:48

20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

20:58

21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:30

21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:10

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12057 / New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2019-11-21 2019-11-20 2019-11-19 2019-11-18 2019-11-17 2019-11-16 2019-11-15
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 14:49 6 min 29 min 7 min 20 min 8 min 5 min 8 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 15:20 12 min 39 min 24 min 21 min 11 min 15 min 20 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:56 12 min 44 min 27 min 20 min 20 min 19 min 26 min
Karnal (KUN) 16:21 25 min 44 min 29 min 18 min 22 min 19 min 26 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 16:49 21 min 41 min 26 min 14 min 21 min 21 min 26 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:55 -8 min 7 min -5 min -6 min -1 min -3 min 23 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 19:03 -2 min -5 min -5 min -7 min -1 min 4 min 19 min
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 19:20 4 min 3 min 5 min 5 min 3 min 4 min 23 min
Kharar (KARR) 19:36 5 min 5 min 6 min 5 min 5 min 9 min 25 min
Morinda Junction (MRND) 19:52 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 6 min 6 min 29 min
Rupnagar (RPAR) 20:19 2 min -1 min 3 min 0 min 1 min 6 min 23 min
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 20:48 0 min 1 min 3 min 9 min 0 min 5 min 21 min
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 20:58 3 min 2 min 4 min 8 min 3 min 20 min 21 min
Nangal Dam (NLDM) 21:30 -7 min -6 min -4 min 1 min -4 min 4 min 13 min
Una Himachal (UHL) 22:10 -4 min -2 min -5 min -1 min 9 min 0 min 3 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12839) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 23:48 on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Upasana Express (PT)(12328) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express(12026) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 240 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)(13160) Departed from Jogbani(JBN) at 14:35 on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Kolkata -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)(16588) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2019-11-19 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Yesvantpur Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express(22919) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:32 on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express(18513) Departed from Kirandul(KRDL) at on 2019-11-21 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Dibrugarh Weekly SF Express (PT)(12525) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at on 2019-11-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2019-11-22 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival