Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12057/New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12057/New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between NDLS to UHL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12057 / New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express(NDLS - UHL) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 21 Oct 2019 02:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 10

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

14:49/14:49

14:51/14:51

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:20/15:20

15:22/15:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:56/15:56

15:58/15:58

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

16:21/16:21

16:23/16:23

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

16:49/16:49

16:51/16:51

2

On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:55/17:55

18:20/18:20

25

On Time

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

19:03/19:03

19:10/19:10

7

On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:20/19:20

19:22/19:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:36/19:36

19:37/19:37

1

On Time

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

19:52/19:52

19:54/19:54

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:19/20:19

20:22/20:22

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:30/21:30

21:40/21:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:10/22:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12057 / New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 1 min 0 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 14:49 4 min 9 min 6 min 10 min 11 min 14 min 10 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 15:20 12 min 14 min 8 min 19 min 13 min 18 min 16 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:56 25 min 14 min 31 min 17 min 14 min 15 min 39 min
Karnal (KUN) 16:21 25 min 11 min 30 min 16 min 14 min 14 min 36 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 16:49 24 min 11 min 30 min 16 min 15 min 20 min 43 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:55 -2 min -13 min 4 min -14 min -14 min -1 min 9 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 19:03 -3 min 0 min -5 min -3 min -2 min -1 min 2 min
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 19:20 3 min 5 min 4 min 4 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Kharar (KARR) 19:36 29 min 5 min 6 min 5 min 7 min 6 min 6 min
Morinda Junction (MRND) 19:52 30 min 6 min 7 min 7 min 9 min 9 min 8 min
Rupnagar (RPAR) 20:19 24 min 8 min 8 min 0 min 15 min 2 min 5 min
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 20:48 18 min 5 min 8 min 8 min 15 min 1 min 4 min
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 20:58 15 min 5 min 9 min 7 min 15 min 3 min 4 min
Nangal Dam (NLDM) 21:30 6 min -2 min 2 min -3 min 0 min -4 min 0 min
Una Himachal (UHL) 22:10 0 min -4 min 24 min -5 min -5 min -3 min 0 min