Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12057/New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express

Check the current running status of 12057/New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express which runs between NDLS to UHL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12057 / New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express(NDLS - UHL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kurukshetra Junction,KKDE
  • Start Date 29 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2020 17:11
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

14:35/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

14:55/14:49

14:58/14:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:42/15:20

15:44/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

16:16/15:56

16:19/15:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

16:45/16:21

16:47/16:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

17:08/16:49

17:10/16:51

2 min

Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:55/17:55

18:20/18:20

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

19:03/19:03

19:10/19:10

7

On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:20/19:20

19:22/19:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:36/19:36

19:37/19:37

1

On Time

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

19:52/19:52

19:54/19:54

2

On Time

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:19/20:19

20:22/20:22

3

On Time

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

20:48/20:48

20:50/20:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:30/21:30

21:40/21:40

10

On Time

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:10/22:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Una Himachal,UHL
  • Start Date 28 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 28 Jan 2020 22:11
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

14:35/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

14:52/14:49

14:55/14:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:34/15:20

15:36/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

16:05/15:56

16:08/15:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

16:32/16:21

16:34/16:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

16:56/16:49

16:58/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:34/17:55

18:20/18:20

46 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

18:58/19:03

19:10/19:10

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:25/19:20

19:27/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:40/19:36

19:42/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

19:57/19:52

20:00/19:54

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:24/20:19

20:28/20:22

3

-

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

20:53/20:48

20:56/20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

21:03/20:58

21:06/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:35/21:30

21:46/21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:15/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Una Himachal,UHL
  • Start Date 27 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2020 22:20
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

14:35/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

15:14/14:49

15:14/14:51

0 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:44/15:20

15:45/15:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

16:13/15:56

16:13/15:58

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

16:39/16:21

16:40/16:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

17:03/16:49

17:03/16:51

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:50/17:55

18:20/18:20

30 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

19:00/19:03

19:10/19:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:26/19:20

19:27/19:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:43/19:36

19:43/19:37

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

20:03/19:52

20:03/19:54

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:25/20:19

20:50/20:22

25 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

21:12/20:48

21:14/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

21:22/20:58

21:24/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:40/21:30

21:45/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:20/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Una Himachal,UHL
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 26 Jan 2020 22:04
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

14:35/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

14:51/14:49

14:54/14:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:23/15:20

15:26/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:58/15:56

16:00/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

16:21/16:21

16:25/16:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

16:47/16:49

16:51/16:51

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:27/17:55

18:20/18:20

53 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

18:56/19:03

19:10/19:10

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:26/19:20

19:27/19:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:42/19:36

19:43/19:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

19:59/19:52

20:00/19:54

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:20/20:19

20:31/20:22

11 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

20:49/20:48

20:59/20:50

2

-

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

20:59/20:58

21:09/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:31/21:30

21:49/21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:11/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Una Himachal,UHL
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 22:30
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

14:35/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

14:54/14:49

14:56/14:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:27/15:20

15:29/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:58/15:56

16:00/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

16:40/16:21

16:42/16:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

17:15/16:49

17:17/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:27/17:55

18:20/18:20

53 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

18:55/19:03

19:10/19:10

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:25/19:20

19:27/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:39/19:36

19:41/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

19:59/19:52

20:01/19:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:23/20:19

20:26/20:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

20:54/20:48

20:56/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

21:04/20:58

21:06/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:36/21:30

21:46/21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:16/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Una Himachal,UHL
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 22:10
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

15:18/14:49

15:21/14:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:58/15:20

16:01/15:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

16:41/15:56

16:43/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

17:07/16:21

17:10/16:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

17:32/16:49

17:34/16:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

18:15/17:55

18:40/18:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

19:19/19:03

19:25/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:42/19:20

19:44/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:58/19:36

19:59/19:37

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

19:59/19:52

20:01/19:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:35/20:19

20:39/20:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

21:05/20:48

21:07/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

21:16/20:58

21:18/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:48/21:30

21:58/21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:28/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Una Himachal,UHL
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 22:08
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin/origin

14:35/14:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

14:54/14:49

14:56/14:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

15:34/15:20

15:36/15:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

16:07/15:56

16:09/15:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

16:32/16:21

16:34/16:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

16:56/16:49

16:59/16:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

17:35/17:55

18:20/18:20

45 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

18:57/19:03

19:10/19:10

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN)

19:25/19:20

19:27/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kharar (KARR)

19:41/19:36

19:43/19:37

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Morinda Junction (MRND)

19:59/19:52

20:01/19:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Rupnagar (RPAR)

20:20/20:19

20:25/20:22

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kiratpur Sahib (KART)

20:57/20:48

20:59/20:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Anandpur Sahib (ANSB)

21:07/20:58

21:09/21:00

2

-

1

N.A

Nangal Dam (NLDM)

21:39/21:30

21:49/21:40

10

-

1

N.A

Una Himachal (UHL)

22:19/22:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12057 / New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-28 2020-01-27 2020-01-26 2020-01-25 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22
New Delhi (NDLS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 14:49 3 min 25 min 2 min 5 min 29 min 5 min 17 min
Sonipat Junction (SNP) 15:20 14 min 24 min 3 min 7 min 38 min 14 min 25 min
Panipat Junction (PNP) 15:56 9 min 17 min 2 min 2 min 45 min 11 min 22 min
Karnal (KUN) 16:21 11 min 18 min 0 min 19 min 46 min 11 min 21 min
Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 16:49 7 min 14 min -2 min 26 min 43 min 7 min 19 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 17:55 -21 min -5 min -28 min -28 min 20 min -20 min -3 min
Chandigarh Junction (CDG) 19:03 -5 min -3 min -7 min -8 min 16 min -6 min 6 min
SAS Nagar Mohali (SASN) 19:20 5 min 6 min 6 min 5 min 22 min 5 min 10 min
Kharar (KARR) 19:36 5 min 8 min 7 min 4 min 23 min 6 min 11 min
Morinda Junction (MRND) 19:52 5 min 11 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 12 min
Rupnagar (RPAR) 20:19 5 min 6 min 1 min 4 min 16 min 1 min 6 min
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 20:48 5 min 24 min 1 min 6 min 17 min 9 min 11 min
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 20:58 5 min 24 min 1 min 6 min 18 min 9 min 13 min
Nangal Dam (NLDM) 21:30 5 min 10 min 1 min 6 min 18 min 9 min 13 min
Una Himachal (UHL) 22:10 5 min 10 min 1 min 6 min 18 min 9 min 13 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)(22645) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 16:51 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Express (PT)(19270) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 15:15 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Porbandar

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express(16557) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express(22471) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pathankot - Delhi SF Express(22430) Departed from Pathankot Junction(PTK) at on 2020-01-29 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)(12592) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 17:20 on 2020-01-27 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 130 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express (PT)(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 147 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Haridwar - Udaipur City Express(19610) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at 19:40 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)(12382) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:35 on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yoga Express(19032) Departed from Haridwar(HW) at on 2020-01-28 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival