Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12031/AMRITSAR SHTABDI

Check the current running status of 12031/AMRITSAR SHTABDI which runs between NDLS to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12031 / AMRITSAR SHTABDI(NDLS - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 05:55 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:21/Origin

07:21/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:43/09:41

09:46/09:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:09/10:02

10:12/10:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

11:12/11:08

11:16/11:11

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

11:47/11:40

11:49/11:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

12:06/12:06

12:10/12:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

12:38/12:38

12:42/12:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

13:30/13:30

13:30/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:37 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:20/Origin

07:20/07:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:42/09:41

09:45/09:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 7

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:09/10:02

10:12/10:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

11:25/11:08

11:49/11:11

24 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

12:26/11:40

12:28/11:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

13:03/12:06

13:05/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

13:47/12:38

13:49/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

1

Platform 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

14:40/13:30

14:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:45 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:22/Origin

07:22/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:43/09:41

09:47/09:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:09/10:02

10:11/10:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

11:28/11:08

11:33/11:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

12:05/11:40

12:07/11:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

12:23/12:06

12:25/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

12:50/12:38

12:52/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

13:31/13:30

13:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:10 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:21/Origin

07:21/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:43/09:41

09:47/09:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:06/10:02

10:08/10:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

11:25/11:08

11:28/11:11

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

12:00/11:40

12:02/11:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

12:28/12:06

12:30/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

12:58/12:38

13:00/12:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

13:40/13:30

13:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 10:59 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:24/Origin

07:24/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:44/09:41

09:58/09:43

14 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 7

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:17/10:02

10:04/10:04

-13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

15:48/11:08

15:53/11:11

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 42min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

16:23/11:40

16:25/11:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

16:51/12:06

16:55/12:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 47min

1

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

17:28/12:38

17:33/12:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

1

Platform 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

18:24/13:30

18:24/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 54min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:39 11-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:20/Origin

07:20/07:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:56/09:41

09:59/09:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 7

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:18/10:02

10:04/10:04

-14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

15:58/11:08

16:10/11:11

12 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 59min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

16:44/11:40

16:48/11:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 6min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

17:14/12:06

17:38/12:08

24 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 30min

1

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

18:22/12:38

18:26/12:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 46min

1

Platform 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

19:14/13:30

19:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr 44min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction
  • Start Date 02 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:30 04-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:23/Origin

07:23/07:20

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

09:59/09:41

10:01/09:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 7

Rajpura Jn (RPJ)

10:19/10:02

10:04/10:04

-15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

13:46/11:08

13:53/11:11

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 42min

1

Platform 2

Phagwara Jn (PGW)

14:32/11:40

14:33/11:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

1

Platform 2

Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)

14:55/12:06

14:57/12:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 49min

1

Platform 1

Beas Jn (BEAS)

15:35/12:38

15:38/12:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 58min

1

Platform 1

Amritsar Jn (ASR)

16:23/13:30

16:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2hr 53min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12031 / AMRITSAR SHTABDI

Station Arrival 2024-06-13 2024-06-06 2024-05-30 2024-05-23 2024-05-16 2024-05-09 2024-05-02
New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 09:41 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:02 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:08 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 11:40 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC) 12:06 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:38 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:30 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • AMRITSAR SHTABDI(12031) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITSAR SHTABDI(12031) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITSAR SHTABDI(12031) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITSAR SHTABDI(12031) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITSAR SHTABDI(12031) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITSAR SHTABDI(12031) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • AMRITSAR SHTABDI(12031) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived