Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12002 New Delhi Bhopal Shatabdi Express

Want to know about 12002 New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express? Train is managed by Northern Indian Railways, it is a daily running express that links New Delhi, the main railway station of India's capital territory and Habibganj, Bhopal City( the state capital of central Indian state of Madhya Pradesh). Being recognized as a fastest train with a maximum permissible speed of 160 km/h and it covers the entire distance within a day.

The overall distance covered by the train is 709S km and total travel time is 8 hr 25 min. Train passes through some of the prominent stations like Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Gwalior jn, Jhansi, Bhopal Jn. The coach composition of the express train has18 coaches which includes 14 ac chair car coaches and 2 executive class.

Train ticket for AC Chair Car cost Rs 1170 , for Executive Class worth Rs 2410 also , Cost of meals is covered in the ticket fare, and the travellers are provided with snacks, meals, coffee/tea, a one-litre water bottle/ 300ml packaged water. Have a safe Journey!

Spot your running train status 12002/SHATABDI EXPRES

Check the current running status of 12002/SHATABDI EXPRES which runs between NDLS to RKMP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12002 / SHATABDI EXPRES(NDLS - RKMP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:19 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

07:19/Origin

07:20/06:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:19/07:19

07:20/07:20

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

07:50/07:50

07:55/07:55

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

08:39/08:39

08:40/08:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

08:57/08:57

08:58/08:58

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

09:23/09:23

09:28/09:28

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

10:45/10:45

10:50/10:50

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

11:42/11:42

11:43/11:43

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

12:40/12:40

12:42/12:42

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

14:12/14:12

14:15/14:15

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
  • Start Date 14 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 03:12 15-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:31/07:19

07:32/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:12/07:50

08:16/07:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

08:52/08:39

08:53/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

09:11/08:57

09:13/08:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

09:40/09:23

09:44/09:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

10:51/10:45

10:57/10:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

11:59/11:42

12:00/11:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

12:48/12:40

12:50/12:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

14:18/14:12

14:23/14:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
  • Start Date 13 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 22:49 14-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:01/Origin

06:01/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:39/07:19

07:40/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:16/07:50

08:20/07:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

08:56/08:39

08:57/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

09:15/08:57

09:17/08:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

09:44/09:23

09:47/09:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

10:58/10:45

11:04/10:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

11:59/11:42

12:00/11:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

12:47/12:40

12:51/12:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

14:14/14:12

14:17/14:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 22:00 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:02/Origin

06:02/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:33/07:19

07:35/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:10/07:50

08:15/07:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

08:52/08:39

08:53/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

09:12/08:57

09:14/08:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

09:41/09:23

09:45/09:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

10:55/10:45

11:00/10:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

12:00/11:42

12:02/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

12:52/12:40

12:54/12:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

14:27/14:12

14:31/14:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

14:46/14:40

14:46/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:33/07:19

07:34/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:12/07:50

08:15/07:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

08:52/08:39

08:53/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

09:11/08:57

09:13/08:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

09:40/09:23

09:42/09:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:14/10:45

11:20/10:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

12:15/11:42

12:17/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

13:02/12:40

13:04/12:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

14:34/14:12

14:40/14:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

14:54/14:40

14:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:01/Origin

06:01/06:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:33/07:19

07:35/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:10/07:50

08:15/07:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

08:56/08:39

08:57/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

09:16/08:57

09:18/08:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

09:45/09:23

09:49/09:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

11:04/10:45

11:09/10:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

12:08/11:42

12:10/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

12:54/12:40

12:56/12:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

14:33/14:12

14:38/14:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

14:52/14:40

14:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
  • Start Date 09 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 11-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

06:00/Origin

06:00/06:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

07:32/07:19

07:33/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Agra Cantt (AGC)

08:06/07:50

08:10/07:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

08:47/08:39

08:48/08:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

09:06/08:57

09:07/08:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

09:33/09:23

09:36/09:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

10:52/10:45

10:57/10:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

11:53/11:42

11:55/11:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

12:40/12:40

12:42/12:42

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

14:14/14:12

14:18/14:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

14:40/14:40

14:40/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12002 / SHATABDI EXPRES

Station Arrival 2024-04-14 2024-04-13 2024-04-12 2024-04-11 2024-04-10 2024-04-09 2024-04-08
New Delhi (NDLS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 07:19 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:50 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Dholpur Jn (DHO) 08:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Morena (MRA) 08:57 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:23 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min 32 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 10:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 11:42 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Bina Jn (BINA) 12:40 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min 40 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 14:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) 14:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • SHATABDI EXPRES(12002) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHATABDI EXPRES(12002) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHATABDI EXPRES(12002) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHATABDI EXPRES(12002) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHATABDI EXPRES(12002) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHATABDI EXPRES(12002) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • SHATABDI EXPRES(12002) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived