12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12002
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    84km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12001
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 84km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:57 08:02 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Morena(MRA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:28 09:33 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express 12002 New Delhi 06:00 HabibGanj 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)