12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12002
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    84km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12001
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 84km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:57 08:02 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Morena(MRA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:28 09:33 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express 12002 New Delhi 06:00 HabibGanj 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)