12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express
  • Number
    12002
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    84km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Shatabdi Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12001
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 84km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12002/ New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:57 08:02 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Morena(MRA) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express 12002 New Delhi 06:00 HabibGanj 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express Train Number is 12002.

  • How many days in a week 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express runs ?
  • 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express train is 5m at Agra Cantt., Gwalior Junction, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express ?
  • New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express runs between New Delhi to HabibGanj. It departs from New Delhi at 06:00 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12002 ?
  • 12002 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express?
  • New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 709km between New Delhi and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains