Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12001/NDLS SHATABDI

Check the current running status of 12001/NDLS SHATABDI which runs between RKMP to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12001 / NDLS SHATABDI(RKMP - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Pabai
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:29 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

15:11/Origin

15:11/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:26/15:22

15:29/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

17:00/17:00

17:02/17:02

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

17:00/17:35

17:02/17:36

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

17:35/18:40

17:36/18:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

18:40/19:40

18:45/19:45

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

19:40/20:10

19:45/20:11

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

20:10/20:45

20:11/20:46

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

20:45/21:20

20:46/21:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

21:20/22:00

21:25/22:01

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

23:50/23:50

23:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:44 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

15:18/Origin

15:18/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:29/15:22

15:33/15:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

17:05/17:00

17:07/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

17:49/17:35

17:51/17:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:47/18:40

18:52/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

19:55/19:40

20:00/19:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

20:26/20:10

20:27/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

20:45/20:45

20:46/20:46

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

21:24/21:20

21:30/21:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

22:10/22:00

22:11/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

23:50/23:50

23:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:32 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

15:12/Origin

15:12/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:25/15:22

15:28/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

17:00/17:00

17:05/17:02

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

17:51/17:35

17:53/17:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:51/18:40

18:57/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

19:59/19:40

20:02/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

20:28/20:10

20:29/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

20:47/20:45

20:48/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

21:27/21:20

21:30/21:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

22:10/22:00

22:11/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

23:50/23:50

23:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 11-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:25/15:22

15:27/15:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

17:02/17:00

17:03/17:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

17:56/17:35

17:58/17:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

19:00/18:40

19:06/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

20:10/19:40

20:13/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

20:40/20:10

20:41/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

20:59/20:45

21:01/20:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

21:41/21:20

21:45/21:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

22:25/22:00

22:27/22:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

23:52/23:50

23:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

15:13/Origin

15:13/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:28/15:22

15:32/15:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

17:01/17:00

17:03/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

17:44/17:35

17:46/17:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:51/18:40

18:57/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

20:02/19:40

20:05/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

20:44/20:10

20:45/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

21:04/20:45

21:05/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

21:45/21:20

21:49/21:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

22:30/22:00

22:31/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

00:05/23:50

00:05/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

15:36/Origin

15:36/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:49/15:22

15:52/15:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

17:33/17:00

17:35/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 4

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

18:17/17:35

18:18/17:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

19:23/18:40

19:29/18:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 4

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

20:34/19:40

20:38/19:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

21:06/20:10

21:07/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

21:26/20:45

21:27/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

22:07/21:20

22:12/21:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

22:51/22:00

22:52/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

00:25/23:50

00:25/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

  • Current Station New Delhi
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:27 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

15:23/Origin

15:23/15:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

15:36/15:22

15:40/15:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Bina Jn (BINA)

17:06/17:00

17:08/17:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Lalitpur Jn (LAR)

17:57/17:35

17:59/17:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:56/18:40

19:01/18:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

20:07/19:40

20:10/19:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Morena (MRA)

20:36/20:10

20:37/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

20:55/20:45

20:56/20:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt (AGC)

21:34/21:20

21:39/21:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

22:18/22:00

22:19/22:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

New Delhi (NDLS)

23:54/23:50

23:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 12001 / NDLS SHATABDI

Station Arrival 2024-06-11 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-08 2024-06-07 2024-06-06 2024-06-05
Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:22 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min 25 min
Bina Jn (BINA) 17:00 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min 34 min
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 17:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 18:40 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 19:40 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min 39 min
Morena (MRA) 20:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dholpur Jn (DHO) 20:45 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:20 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min 31 min
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 22:00 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • NDLS SHATABDI(12001) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS SHATABDI(12001) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS SHATABDI(12001) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS SHATABDI(12001) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS SHATABDI(12001) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS SHATABDI(12001) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NDLS SHATABDI(12001) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived