Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11902 Gita Jayanti Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Gita Jayanti Express, running with train number 11902? Belonging to North Central Railways Zone, Gita Jayanti Express runs in between Mathura junction and Kurukshetra junction in India. Train 11902 runs from Kurukshetra junction to Mathura junction across the country and runs on 2 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 299 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 7 hours and 10 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11902 leaves from Kurukshetra junction at 14:55 hours and reaches Mathura junction at 21:35 hours the same day of the journey. It stops by at 13 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Karnal, Panipat, Sonipat, Sabzi Mandi, New Delhi, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Palwal, Hodal, Chata, etc. The train has 12 coaches available in total including AC 3 tier, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11902, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11902/

Check the current running status of 11902/Gita Jayanti Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11902 / Gita Jayanti Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kurukshetra Junction,KKDE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 25 Nov 2020 00:10
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE)

origin

14:55

-

-

1

N.A

Nilokheri (NLKR)

15:08

15:09

1

-

1

N.A

Karnal (KUN)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Panipat Junction (PNP)

15:50

15:52

2

-

1

N.A

Samalkha (SMK)

16:03

16:05

2

-

1

N.A

Sonipat Junction (SNP)

16:26

16:28

2

-

1

N.A

Sabzi Mandi (SZM)

17:23

17:25

2

-

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

18:00

18:20

20

-

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:37

18:39

2

-

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

19:08

19:10

2

-

1

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

20:04

20:06

2

-

1

N.A

Hodal (HDL)

20:29

20:30

1

-

1

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

20:41

20:43

2

-

1

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

20:55

20:56

1

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:22

21:27

5

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

00:10

00:12

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

02:05

02:25

20

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

03:30

03:50

20

-

2

N.A

UDPR (UDPR)

04:24

04:26

2

-

2

N.A

TKMG (TKMG)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

KHGP (KHGP)

05:33

05:35

2

-

2

N.A

ISHN (ISHN)

05:59

06:01

2

-

2

N.A

MCSC (MCSC)

06:22

06:24

2

-

2

N.A

Khajuraho (KURJ)

08:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival