Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11408/LJN PUNE EXP

Check the current running status of 11408/LJN PUNE EXP which runs between LJN to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11408 / LJN PUNE EXP(LJN - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 16:09 23-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

06:34/Origin

06:34/06:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

08:20/08:20

08:30/08:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

09:57/09:57

09:59/09:59

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

12:30/12:30

12:38/12:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bina Jn (BINA)

15:32/15:32

15:35/15:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

17:21/17:21

17:25/17:25

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:44/17:44

17:46/17:46

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:43/18:43

18:45/18:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:15/19:15

19:20/19:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

22:48/22:48

22:50/22:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:15/03:15

03:20/03:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

07:08/07:08

07:10/07:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:23/09:18

09:26/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

10:57/10:50

10:57/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 15 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 18-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

06:30/Origin

06:30/06:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:12/08:20

09:22/08:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

11:14/09:57

11:18/09:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

12:54/12:30

13:03/12:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bina Jn (BINA)

15:32/15:32

15:36/15:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

17:35/17:21

17:45/17:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

18:12/17:44

18:15/17:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

19:15/18:43

19:17/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:40/19:15

19:48/19:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

22:48/22:48

22:50/22:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:28/03:15

03:37/03:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:38/04:38

04:41/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

07:28/07:08

07:32/07:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:20/09:18

09:24/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:06/10:50

11:06/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 11-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

06:31/Origin

06:31/06:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

08:46/08:20

08:55/08:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

10:35/09:57

10:40/09:59

5 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

12:50/12:30

12:58/12:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bina Jn (BINA)

15:38/15:32

15:41/15:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

17:54/17:21

18:03/17:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

18:15/17:44

18:18/17:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

19:21/18:43

19:22/18:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:53/19:15

20:00/19:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

22:48/22:48

22:50/22:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:23/01:23

01:26/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:48/03:15

03:55/03:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

07:29/07:08

07:36/07:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:18/09:18

09:20/09:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:08/10:50

11:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2024
  • Last Updated 01:38 04-Feb-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

06:31/Origin

06:31/06:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

08:21/08:20

08:31/08:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

10:08/09:57

10:12/09:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

12:30/12:30

12:38/12:38

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bina Jn (BINA)

15:32/15:32

15:35/15:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

17:22/17:21

17:33/17:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:49/17:44

17:51/17:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

19:01/18:43

19:03/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:31/19:15

19:45/19:20

14 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

22:48/22:48

22:50/22:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:50/00:50

00:56/00:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:23/01:23

01:26/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:30/03:15

03:39/03:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

07:38/07:08

07:53/07:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:23/09:18

09:26/09:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 25 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:51 28-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

06:30/Origin

06:30/06:30

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:00/08:20

09:07/08:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

11:08/09:57

11:12/09:59

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

13:28/12:30

13:50/12:38

22 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

N.A

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:26/15:32

16:32/15:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

18:32/17:21

18:41/17:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

18:52/17:44

18:54/17:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 4

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

19:53/18:43

19:55/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:16/19:15

20:24/19:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

22:48/22:48

22:50/22:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:50/00:50

00:56/00:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:35/03:15

03:42/03:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:38/04:38

05:21/04:40

43 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

07:50/07:08

07:52/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:25/09:18

09:35/09:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:08/10:50

11:08/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 21-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

06:31/Origin

06:31/06:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

08:20/08:20

08:30/08:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

09:58/09:57

10:01/09:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

13:14/12:30

13:23/12:38

9 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Bina Jn (BINA)

15:49/15:32

15:54/15:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

17:27/17:21

17:37/17:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

17:53/17:44

17:56/17:46

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

18:58/18:43

19:00/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

19:28/19:15

19:34/19:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

22:48/22:48

22:50/22:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:50/00:50

00:55/00:55

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:23/01:23

01:25/01:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:27/03:15

03:40/03:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:38/04:38

04:41/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

07:08/07:08

07:10/07:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:18/09:18

09:30/09:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:00/10:50

11:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jan 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 14-Jan-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

06:31/Origin

06:31/06:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

09:51/08:20

10:02/08:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 5

Orai (ORAI)

12:04/09:57

12:07/09:59

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

1

Platform 1

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

13:48/12:30

13:56/12:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

N.A

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:28/15:32

16:30/15:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

18:23/17:21

18:33/17:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

1

Platform 1

Rani Kamalapati (RKMP)

18:45/17:44

18:47/17:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 4

Narmadapuram (NDPM)

19:49/18:43

19:51/18:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 2

Itarsi Jn (ET)

20:17/19:15

20:34/19:20

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 2

Khandwa Jn (KNW)

22:48/22:48

22:50/22:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:58/00:50

01:07/00:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Jalgaon Jn (JL)

01:36/01:23

01:39/01:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Manmad Jn (MMR)

03:44/03:15

03:56/03:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

Platform 3

Kopargaon (KPG)

04:38/04:38

04:41/04:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Ahmednagar Jn (ANG)

07:17/07:08

07:38/07:10

21 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Daund Chord Line (DDCC)

09:18/09:18

09:20/09:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:02/10:50

11:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 11408 / LJN PUNE EXP

Station Arrival 2024-02-22 2024-02-15 2024-02-08 2024-02-01 2024-01-25 2024-01-18 2024-01-11
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 08:20 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min 48 min
Orai (ORAI) 09:57 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min 23 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 12:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Jn (BINA) 15:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:21 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) 17:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narmadapuram (NDPM) 18:43 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Itarsi Jn (ET) 19:15 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Khandwa Jn (KNW) 22:48 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 00:50 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 01:23 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min 27 min
Manmad Jn (MMR) 03:15 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 04:38 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Ahmednagar Jn (ANG) 07:08 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
Daund Chord Line (DDCC) 09:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • LJN PUNE EXP(11408) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN PUNE EXP(11408) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN PUNE EXP(11408) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN PUNE EXP(11408) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN PUNE EXP(11408) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN PUNE EXP(11408) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN PUNE EXP(11408) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived