11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
  • Number
    11408
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1480km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11407
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11408/ Lucknow Jn - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1480km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11408/ Lucknow Jn - Pune Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:20 18:30 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express 11408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Thusday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) 12104 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 08:05 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12165/ Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)