11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Pune Express
  • Number
    11408
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1480km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11407
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11408/ Lucknow Jn - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1480km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11408/ Lucknow Jn - Pune Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:35 15:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:20 18:30 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:25 09:40 15 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express 11408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Thusday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) 12104 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 08:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Pune Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Pune Express Train Number is 11408.

  • How many days in a week 11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11408 Lucknow Jn - Pune Express train is 15m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Pune Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Pune Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Pune Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 06:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11408 ?
  • 11408 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Pune Express?
  • Lucknow Jn - Pune Express took 28h 35m to cover total distance of 1480km between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains