Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11312 Hassan Solapur Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Hassan - Solapur Express, running with train number 11312? Belonging to Central Railways, Hassan - Solapur Express runs in between Hassan and Solapur in India. Train 11312 runs from Hassan junction to Solapur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 830 km. The operating speed of the train is 52 km/hour and the travel time is of around 16 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11312 leaves from Hassan junction at 16:00 hours and reaches Solapur junction at 08:40 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 16 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Yadgir, Wadi, Shahabad, Guntakal, Yesvantpur, Yelahanka, Yediyuru, B G Nagar, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11312, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11312/Hassan - Solapur Express

Check the current running status of 11312/Hassan - Solapur Express which runs between HAS to SUR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11312 / Hassan - Solapur Express(HAS - SUR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 18 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hassan Junction (HAS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:50

20:50

60

-

1

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hassan Junction (HAS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:50

20:50

60

-

1

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hassan Junction (HAS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:50

20:50

60

-

1

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hassan Junction (HAS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:50

20:50

60

-

1

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hassan Junction (HAS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:50

20:50

60

-

1

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hassan Junction (HAS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:50

20:50

60

-

1

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hassan Junction,HAS
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hassan Junction (HAS)

origin

16:00

-

-

1

N.A

Shravanabelagola (SBGA)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

B.G. Nagar (BGNR)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Yediyuru (YY)

17:24

17:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kunigal (KIGL)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

19:50

20:50

60

-

1

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Adoni (AD)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

06:03

06:04

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

08:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11312 / Hassan - Solapur Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-16 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11
Hassan Junction (HAS) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shravanabelagola (SBGA) 16:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
B.G. Nagar (BGNR) 17:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Yediyuru (YY) 17:24 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kunigal (KIGL) 17:39 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 19:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 21:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 23:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Anantapur (ATP) 00:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 01:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Adoni (AD) 02:23 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 02:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Raichur Junction (RC) 03:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Yadgir (YG) 04:09 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Wadi Junction (WADI) 05:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shahabad (SDB) 06:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 06:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Solapur (SUR) 08:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tatanagar - Danapur Super Festival Special(08183) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Danapur -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Koyna COVID-19 Special(01029) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 08:43 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Festival Special(04186) Departed from Barauni Junction(BJU) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special(02135) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Manduadih -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paschim (Deluxe) Express Covid-19 Special (PT)(02925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Amritsar Junction -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bharuch MEMU Express Special(09171) Departed from Surat(ST) at 18:25 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Bharuch Junction(BH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Bharuch Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special(07690) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Sabroom(SBRM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Sabroom 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special(04451) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 17:35 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Panipat Junction(PNP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Panipat Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Special(09381) Departed from Dahod(DHD) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Ratlam Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Pathankot Express Special(04616) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at 15:55 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival