11312 Hassan - Solapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hassan - Solapur Express
  • Number
    11312
  • Source
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11311
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11312/ Hassan - Solapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hassan Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11312/ Hassan - Solapur Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hassan Junction(HAS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:50 20:50 60 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Adoni(AD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 06:03 06:04 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hassan - Solapur Express 11312 Hassan Junction 16:00 Solapur 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)