11312 Hassan - Solapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hassan - Solapur Express
  • Number
    11312
  • Source
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11311
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11312/ Hassan - Solapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hassan Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11312/ Hassan - Solapur Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hassan Junction(HAS) origin 16:05 origin 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:50 20:50 60 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 05:37 05:38 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hassan - Solapur Express Special 01312 Hassan Junction 16:05 Solapur 08:15 Daily
Hassan - Solapur Express 11312 Hassan Junction 16:05 Solapur 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hassan - Solapur Express ?
  • Hassan - Solapur Express Train Number is 11312.

  • How many days in a week 11312 Hassan - Solapur Express runs ?
  • 11312 Hassan - Solapur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11312 Hassan - Solapur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11312 Hassan - Solapur Express train is 60m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hassan - Solapur Express ?
  • Hassan - Solapur Express runs between Hassan Junction to Solapur. It departs from Hassan Junction at 16:05 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11312 ?
  • 11312 arrives on platform number 1 at Hassan Junction and at platform number 4 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hassan - Solapur Express?
  • Hassan - Solapur Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 830km between Hassan Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Hassan - Solapur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)