Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11140/Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express

Check the current running status of 11140/Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11140 / Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gadag Junction,GDG
  • Start Date 19 Nov 2019
  • Last Updated 19 Nov 2019 08:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gadag Junction (GDG)

origin

13:40

-

-

1

N.A

Badami (BDM)

14:39

14:40

1

-

1

N.A

Bagalkot Junction (BGK)

15:28

15:30

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayapura (BJP)

17:40

17:45

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

22:15

22:17

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

03:13

03:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11140 / Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express

Station Arrival 2019-11-18 2019-11-17 2019-11-16 2019-11-14 2019-11-13 2019-11-12 2019-11-11
Gadag Junction (GDG) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badami (BDM) 14:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bagalkot Junction (BGK) 15:28 -10 min -22 min -9 min -11 min 2 min -8 min -7 min
Vijayapura (BJP) 17:40 -20 min -20 min -5 min -15 min 17 min -16 min 0 min
Solapur (SUR) 21:05 1 min -13 min -13 min -8 min -37 min -50 min -42 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 22:15 0 min -2 min -5 min -5 min 4 min -3 min 8 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:25 -2 min -15 min -12 min -8 min -5 min 2 min -5 min
Lonavala (LNL) 02:23 -6 min -10 min -6 min -9 min 0 min -5 min 5 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 03:13 4 min 9 min 20 min 22 min 18 min 13 min 10 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:58 8 min 7 min 14 min 32 min 14 min 8 min 8 min
Dadar Central (DR) 04:43 7 min 3 min 15 min 28 min 12 min 8 min 5 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 05:10 3 min 12 min 15 min 28 min 8 min 12 min 9 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)(12867) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Puducherry(PDY) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: On Time Arrived Puducherry

  • Patna - Purna Express(17609) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:10 on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Purna Junction(PAU) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Purna Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Arunachal AC SF Express(22412) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 15:45 on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Naharlagun(NHLN) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Naharlagun 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)(19261) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2019-11-17 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Before Arrived Porbandar -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhauladhar Express(14035) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Before Arrived Pathankot Junction -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at 22:35 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Darjeeling Mail (PT)(12343) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: On Time Arrived New Jalpaiguri Junction

  • Patna - Malda Town Express(13416) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 21:50 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Before Arrived Malda Town -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Express (PT)(12417) Departed from Allahabad Junction(ALD) at on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durg - Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger (PT)(18241) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 21:01 on 2019-11-18 Reached its Destination Ambikapur(ABKP) at destination on 2019-11-19 Status: Late Arrived Ambikapur 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival