11140 Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express
  • Number
    11140
  • Source
    Hosapete Junction/HPT
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    840km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11139
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, CC, SL

11140/ Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hosapete Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 840km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11140/ Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hosapete Junction(HPT) origin 13:40 origin 0
Munirabad(MRB) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Koppal(KBL) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Badami(BDM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Thane(TNA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express 11140 Hosapete Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express ?
  • Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express Train Number is 11140.

  • How many days in a week 11140 Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express runs ?
  • 11140 Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11140 Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11140 Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express train is 5m at Gadag Junction, Vijayapura, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express ?
  • Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express runs between Hosapete Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hosapete Junction at 13:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11140 ?
  • 11140 arrives on platform number at Hosapete Junction and at platform number 13 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express?
  • Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 840km between Hosapete Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hosapete - Mumbai CSMT Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13028/ KAVIGURU EXPRES run from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12929/ BRC INTERCITY run from Valsad to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ PASCHIM EXPRESS run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12885/ ARANYAK EXP run from Shalimar to Bhojudih Jn. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12816/ NANDANKANAN EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)