11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express
  • Number
    11140
  • Source
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11139
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11140/ Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11140/ Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gadag Junction(GDG) origin 13:40 origin 0
Badami(BDM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Thane(TNA) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gadag - Mumbai CSMT SF Special 01140 Gadag Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Daily
Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express 11140 Gadag Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express ?
  • Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express Train Number is 11140.

  • How many days in a week 11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express runs ?
  • 11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express train is 5m at Vijayapura, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express ?
  • Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express runs between Gadag Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Gadag Junction at 13:40 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11140 ?
  • 11140 arrives on platform number 3 at Gadag Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express?
  • Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 755km between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)