11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express
  • Number
    11140
  • Source
    Gadag Junction/GDG
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    753km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11139
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

11140/ Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gadag Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 753km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11140/ Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gadag Junction(GDG) origin 13:40 origin 0
Badami(BDM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:15 22:17 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express 11140 Gadag Junction 13:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:43 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)