Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail

Hope you interested to know more of the details of the daily running mail train Barauni Gwalior Mail operating with train number 11123/11124? Belonging to North Central railway zone, 11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail connects Barauni Jn and Gwalior Jn stations across the country. The distance covered by the train in total is 1055 km and the average running speed of the train is 41 km/hour and it takes about 26 hr 35 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 48 stations along with 167 halts and some of the prominent stoppages includes Samastipur Jn,Muzaffarpur Jn,Hajipur Jn,Sonpur Jn,Duraundha Jn,Siwan Jn,Bhatni Jn , Gorakhpur Jn, Mankapur Jn,Gonda Jn, Barabanki Jn,Unnao Jn and Jhansi Jn covering the state of Bihar and Madhya Pradesh.

As per the time table train leaves from Barauni Jn (BJU) at 18:40 pm and reaches Gwalior Jn on the second day at 21:15 pm with an average delay of 1 hr 21 min. Barauni Gwalior Mail runs with an ICF Rake and Considering the coaches, the train has 21 coaches that include 11-second ac coach, 11 sleeper coaches, and 2 third ac coaches. The engine of the train modifies at Jhansi Jn station. In view of the average Fare charges second ac coach approximately Rs 1900, third ac coaches charge Rs 1310, Sleeper Class Rs 480/ and 265/ for General coach passengers. There are no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travelers can order fresh food from TravelKhana. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 11123/

Check the current running status of 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11123 / Barauni - Gwalior Mail( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Barauni Junction,BJU
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 01:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Barauni Junction (BJU)

origin

18:40

-

-

1

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

19:07

19:09

2

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

19:40

19:45

5

-

1

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

20:00

20:02

2

-

1

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

20:16

20:18

2

-

1

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

22:07

22:09

2

-

1

N.A

Sarai (SAI)

22:16

22:18

2

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

22:35

22:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

22:50

22:52

2

-

1

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

23:11

23:13

2

-

1

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

00:20

00:30

10

-

2

N.A

Duraundha Junction (DDA)

01:02

01:04

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

01:25

01:30

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

01:51

01:53

2

-

2

N.A

Bankata (BTK)

02:02

02:04

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

02:14

02:16

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

02:40

02:45

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

03:05

03:10

5

-

2

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

03:28

03:30

2

-

2

N.A

Chauri Chaura (CC)

03:41

03:43

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

04:55

05:05

10

-

2

N.A

Sahjanwa (SWA)

05:31

05:33

2

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

05:48

05:50

2

-

2

N.A

Munderwa (MND)

06:05

06:07

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

06:27

06:30

3

-

2

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

07:15

07:17

2

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

07:34

07:36

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

08:53

08:55

2

-

2

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

09:38

09:40

2

-

2

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

10:45

10:47

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

11:45

11:55

10

-

2

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

12:57

12:58

1

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:35

13:45

10

-

2

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

13:58

14:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bhimsen Junction (BZM)

14:16

14:18

2

-

2

N.A

Paman (PMN)

14:34

14:35

1

-

2

N.A

Lalpur (LLR)

14:50

14:51

1

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

15:07

15:09

2

-

2

N.A

Kalpi (KPI)

15:29

15:31

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

15:55

16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Ait Junction (AIT)

16:20

16:22

2

-

2

N.A

Moth (MOTH)

16:53

16:55

2

-

2

N.A

Chirgaon (CGN)

17:13

17:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

18:25

18:55

30

-

2

N.A

Datia (DAA)

19:17

19:19

2

-

2

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

19:42

19:44

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

21:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival