11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Gwalior Mail
  • Number
    11123
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1055km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11124
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11123/ Barauni - Gwalior Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1055km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11123/ Barauni - Gwalior Mail has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Sarai(SAI) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Munderwa(MND) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:25 08:30 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Paman(PMN) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Lalpur(LLR) 14:50 14:51 1 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 18:55 30 1
Datia(DAA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Gwalior Mail 11123 Barauni Junction 18:40 Gwalior Junction 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)