11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11123
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1055km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11124
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11123/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1055km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11123/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 12:05 origin 0
Dabra(DBA) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Datia(DAA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 13:40 14:00 20 0
Orai(ORAI) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 21:54 21:56 2 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Basti(BST) 00:34 00:37 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 00:59 01:01 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Bankata(BTK) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 11:17 11:19 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Barauni Mail Special Fare Special 04185 Gwalior Junction 12:05 Barauni Junction 12:50 Daily
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) 11123 Gwalior Junction 12:05 Barauni Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) Train Number is 11123.

  • How many days in a week 11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) train is 20m at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) runs between Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 12:05 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11123 ?
  • 11123 arrives on platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 2 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)?
  • Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) took 24h 45m to cover total distance of 1055km between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)