11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Gwalior Mail
  • Number
    11123
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1055km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11124
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11123/ Barauni - Gwalior Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1055km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11123/ Barauni - Gwalior Mail has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 18:40 origin 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Sarai(SAI) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Munderwa(MND) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Basti(BST) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Babhnan(BV) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:25 08:30 5 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 12:57 12:58 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Paman(PMN) 14:34 14:35 1 1
Lalpur(LLR) 14:50 14:51 1 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 15:07 15:09 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Ait Junction(AIT) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Moth(MOTH) 16:53 16:55 2 1
Chirgaon(CGN) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:25 18:55 30 1
Datia(DAA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Gwalior Festival Special 04186 Barauni Junction 18:40 Gwalior Junction 21:15 Daily
Barauni - Gwalior Mail 11123 Barauni Junction 18:40 Gwalior Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Gwalior Mail ?
  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail Train Number is 11123.

  • How many days in a week 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail runs ?
  • 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail train is 30m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Gwalior Mail ?
  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail runs between Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 18:40 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11123 ?
  • 11123 arrives on platform number 2 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Gwalior Mail?
  • Barauni - Gwalior Mail took 26h 35m to cover total distance of 1055km between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Gwalior Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains