Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11109/LJN INTERCITY

Check the current running status of 11109/LJN INTERCITY which runs between VGLJ to LJN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11109 / LJN INTERCITY (VGLJ - LJN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:16 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

06:20/Origin

06:20/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Chirgaon (CGN)

07:02/06:37

07:03/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Moth (MOTH)

07:20/06:56

07:21/06:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Ait Jn (AIT)

07:47/07:21

07:51/07:22

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Orai (ORAI)

08:10/07:46

08:14/07:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Kalpi (KPI)

08:41/08:13

08:43/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Pokhrayan (PHN)

09:01/08:28

09:02/08:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Govindpuri (GOY)

10:06/10:06

10:07/10:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:27/10:25

10:32/10:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

10:57/10:56

10:59/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:00/12:00

12:00/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:59 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

06:10/Origin

06:10/06:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chirgaon (CGN)

06:53/06:37

06:54/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Moth (MOTH)

07:12/06:56

07:14/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ait Jn (AIT)

07:38/07:21

07:40/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Orai (ORAI)

07:59/07:46

08:02/07:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Kalpi (KPI)

08:31/08:13

08:35/08:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:51/08:28

08:53/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Govindpuri (GOY)

10:06/10:06

10:07/10:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:25/10:25

10:41/10:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:08/10:56

11:09/10:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:13/12:00

12:13/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 17-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

06:10/Origin

06:10/06:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chirgaon (CGN)

06:44/06:37

06:49/06:38

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Moth (MOTH)

07:06/06:56

07:08/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Ait Jn (AIT)

07:30/07:21

07:32/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Orai (ORAI)

07:49/07:46

07:53/07:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Kalpi (KPI)

08:21/08:13

08:23/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:36/08:28

08:38/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Govindpuri (GOY)

10:06/10:06

10:07/10:07

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:25/10:25

10:31/10:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:01/10:56

11:03/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:00/12:00

12:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 16-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

06:55/Origin

06:55/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Chirgaon (CGN)

07:28/06:37

07:29/06:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Moth (MOTH)

07:48/06:56

07:50/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 1

Ait Jn (AIT)

08:14/07:21

08:16/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 2

Orai (ORAI)

08:35/07:46

08:37/07:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Kalpi (KPI)

09:06/08:13

09:09/08:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Pokhrayan (PHN)

09:22/08:28

09:24/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Govindpuri (GOY)

10:13/10:06

10:15/10:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:26/10:25

10:32/10:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:02/10:56

11:05/10:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:11/12:00

12:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 13 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 15-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

06:10/Origin

06:10/06:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chirgaon (CGN)

06:43/06:37

06:46/06:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Moth (MOTH)

07:04/06:56

07:06/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Ait Jn (AIT)

07:29/07:21

07:31/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Orai (ORAI)

07:51/07:46

07:55/07:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kalpi (KPI)

08:23/08:13

08:27/08:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:45/08:28

08:47/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Govindpuri (GOY)

10:06/10:06

10:08/10:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:25/10:25

10:30/10:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

10:57/10:56

10:59/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:00/12:00

12:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:56 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

06:10/Origin

06:10/06:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chirgaon (CGN)

06:49/06:37

06:52/06:38

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Moth (MOTH)

07:15/06:56

07:16/06:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Ait Jn (AIT)

07:40/07:21

07:42/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 2

Orai (ORAI)

08:02/07:46

08:05/07:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Kalpi (KPI)

08:35/08:13

08:37/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Pokhrayan (PHN)

08:53/08:28

08:55/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Govindpuri (GOY)

10:06/10:06

10:08/10:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:25/10:25

10:31/10:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

10:57/10:56

10:59/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

12:00/12:00

12:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Lucknow Junction
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:59 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

07:02/Origin

07:02/06:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 2

Chirgaon (CGN)

07:31/06:37

07:33/06:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Moth (MOTH)

07:50/06:56

07:52/06:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 1

Ait Jn (AIT)

08:15/07:21

08:17/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

Platform 2

Orai (ORAI)

08:36/07:46

08:38/07:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Kalpi (KPI)

09:06/08:13

09:08/08:14

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Pokhrayan (PHN)

09:22/08:28

09:24/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 1

Govindpuri (GOY)

10:16/10:06

10:19/10:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

10:36/10:25

10:44/10:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 6

Unnao Jn (ON)

11:38/10:56

11:40/10:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 4

Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

13:05/12:00

13:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

1

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 11109 / LJN INTERCITY

Station Arrival 2024-07-16 2024-07-15 2024-07-14 2024-07-13 2024-07-12 2024-07-11 2024-07-10
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chirgaon (CGN) 06:37 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Moth (MOTH) 06:56 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Ait Jn (AIT) 07:21 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Orai (ORAI) 07:46 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
Kalpi (KPI) 08:13 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Pokhrayan (PHN) 08:28 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min 33 min
Govindpuri (GOY) 10:06 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 10:25 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Unnao Jn (ON) 10:56 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) 12:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • LJN INTERCITY (11109) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY (11109) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY (11109) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY (11109) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY (11109) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY (11109) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LJN INTERCITY (11109) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived