11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
  • Number
    11109
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11110
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11109/ Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11109/ Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Mustara(MSV) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express 11109 Jhansi Junction 06:15 Lucknow Junction NER 12:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22828/ Surat - Puri Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17417/ Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express run from Tirupati Main to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)