11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
  • Number
    11109
  • Source
    Virangana Lakshmibai Junction/VGLB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11110
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) origin 06:15 origin 0
Moth(MOTH) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 08:27 08:29 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai Junction 06:15 Lucknow Junction NER 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Train Number is 11109.

  • How many days in a week 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Junction at 06:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11109 ?
  • 11109 arrives on platform number 3 at Virangana Lakshmibai Junction and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 292km between Virangana Lakshmibai Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)