11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
  • Number
    11109
  • Source
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11110
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) origin 06:10 origin 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 06:10 Lucknow Junction NER 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Train Number is 11109.

  • How many days in a week 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express train is 5m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express ?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 06:10 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11109 ?
  • 11109 arrives on platform number 3 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express?
  • Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 292km between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)