11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
  • Number
    11109
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    292km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11110
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

11109/ Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 292km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11109/ Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Mustara(MSV) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Chirgaon(CGN) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Moth(MOTH) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Ait Junction(AIT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Orai(ORAI) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 10:59 11:01 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express 11109 Jhansi Junction 06:15 Lucknow Junction NER 12:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express ?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express Train Number is 11109.

  • How many days in a week 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs ?
  • 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express train is 10m at Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express ?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express runs between Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 06:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11109 ?
  • 11109 arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express?
  • Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 292km between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains