Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) which runs between ADI to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11095 / Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)(ADI - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

17:22

17:24

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:46

21:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:00

00:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:31

01:35

4

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:02

03:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 06 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

17:22

17:24

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:46

21:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:00

00:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:31

01:35

4

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:02

03:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 29 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

17:22

17:24

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:46

21:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:00

00:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:31

01:35

4

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:02

03:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 22 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

17:22

17:24

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:46

21:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:00

00:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:31

01:35

4

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:02

03:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

17:22

17:24

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:46

21:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:00

00:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:31

01:35

4

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:02

03:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 08 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

17:02

17:04

2

-

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

17:22

17:24

2

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

18:05

18:10

5

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

18:58

19:00

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

21:21

21:23

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

21:46

21:48

2

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

22:26

22:28

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

00:00

00:10

10

-

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

01:31

01:35

4

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:02

03:05

3

-

2

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

04:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11095 / Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-13 2021-05-06 2021-04-29 2021-04-22 2021-04-15 2021-04-08 2021-04-01
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 17:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Surat (ST) 20:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Navsari (NVS) 20:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Valsad (BL) 21:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 21:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:26 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 00:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:31 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 03:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta COVID - 19 Special(03201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Vijayawada - Dharmavaram Festival Special(07215) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 21:45 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Dharmavaram Junction -36 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tapaswini Special(08452) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hatia -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bundelkhand COVID - 19 Special(01107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 20:55 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Manduadih(MUV) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Manduadih -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gaya Special(03023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 19:50 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Gaya Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amarkantak COVID - 19 Special (PT)(02853) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 18:21 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bhopal Junction -1 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bandra Terminus - Ajmer Covid-19 SuperFast Special(02995) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 17:05 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Ajmer Junction -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Special (PT)(02847) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -48 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special(02269) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 06:41 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tinpahar - Rajmahal Express Special(03467) Departed from Tinpahar Junction(TPH) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Rajmahal•(RJL) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Rajmahal•