Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11071 Kamayani Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kamayani Express, running with train number 11071? Belonging to Central Railways, Kamayani Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction in India. Train 11071 runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction to Varanasi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1636 km. The operating speed of the train is 53 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11071 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 12:40 hours and reaches Varanasi junction at 19:25 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 44 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Parsipur, Allahabad, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Maihar, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Thane, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11071, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11071/

Check the current running status of 11071/Kamayani Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11071 / Kamayani Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 03 Jul 2020 17:14
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

12:40

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

12:58

13:00

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:22

13:25

3

-

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

15:05

15:10

5

-

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

15:45

15:50

5

-

1

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

16:34

16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

16:53

16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Nandgaon (NGN)

17:14

17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

17:43

17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

18:43

18:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:20

19:25

5

-

1

N.A

Raver (RV)

20:01

20:02

1

-

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

20:23

20:25

2

-

1

N.A

Nepanagar (NPNR)

20:53

20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Chhanera (CAER)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Khirkiya (KKN)

22:46

22:48

2

-

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

23:12

23:14

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

00:10

00:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

03:30

03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

04:15

04:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

05:30

05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

06:09

06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

07:37

07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bandakpur (BNU)

08:14

08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

09:40

09:50

10

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

10:50

10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

11:25

11:35

10

-

2

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

13:20

13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

13:43

13:45

2

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

15:30

15:55

25

-

2

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

16:43

16:45

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

17:11

17:13

2

-

2

N.A

Suriawan (SAW)

17:29

17:30

1

-

2

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

17:43

17:45

2

-

2

N.A

Parsipur (PRF)

17:53

17:55

2

-

2

N.A

Sewapuri (SWPR)

18:34

18:35

1

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

19:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival