Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11071 Kamayani Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kamayani Express, running with train number 11071? Belonging to Central Railways, Kamayani Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction in India. Train 11071 runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction to Varanasi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1636 km. The operating speed of the train is 53 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11071 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 12:40 hours and reaches Varanasi junction at 19:25 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 44 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Parsipur, Allahabad, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Maihar, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Thane, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11071, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11071/Kamayani Express

Check the current running status of 11071/Kamayani Express which runs between LTT to BSB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11071 / Kamayani Express(LTT - BSB) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kalyan Junction,KYN
  • Start Date 22 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 22 Aug 2019 15:13
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

12:41/12:40

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:04/12:58

13:07/13:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:36/13:22

13:42/13:25

6 min

Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

15:12/15:05

15:17/15:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

15:52/15:45

15:57/15:50

5

-

1

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

16:41/16:34

16:42/16:35

1

-

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:00/16:53

17:02/16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Nandgaon (NGN)

17:21/17:14

17:22/17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

17:50/17:43

17:52/17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

18:15/18:08

18:17/18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

18:50/18:43

18:52/18:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:27/19:20

19:32/19:25

5

-

1

N.A

Raver (RV)

20:08/20:01

20:09/20:02

1

-

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

20:30/20:23

20:32/20:25

2

-

1

N.A

Nepanagar (NPNR)

21:00/20:53

21:02/20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

21:52/21:45

21:57/21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Chhanera (CAER)

22:30/22:23

22:32/22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Khirkiya (KKN)

22:53/22:46

22:55/22:48

2

-

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

23:19/23:12

23:21/23:14

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

00:17/00:10

00:27/00:20

10

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

01:05/00:58

01:07/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

02:15/02:08

02:17/02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:37/02:30

02:42/02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

03:37/03:30

03:39/03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

04:22/04:15

04:24/04:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

05:37/05:30

05:42/05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

06:16/06:09

06:17/06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

07:00/06:53

07:02/06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

07:44/07:37

07:45/07:38

1

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

08:05/07:58

08:07/08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bandakpur (BNU)

08:21/08:14

08:22/08:15

1

-

2

N.A

Katni Murwara (KMZ)

09:47/09:40

09:57/09:50

10

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

10:57/10:50

10:59/10:52

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

11:32/11:25

11:42/11:35

10

-

2

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

12:05/11:58

12:07/12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

13:27/13:20

13:32/13:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

13:50/13:43

13:52/13:45

2

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

15:37/15:30

16:02/15:55

25

-

2

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

16:50/16:43

16:52/16:45

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

17:18/17:11

17:20/17:13

2

-

2

N.A

Suriawan (SAW)

17:36/17:29

17:37/17:30

1

-

2

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

17:50/17:43

17:52/17:45

2

-

2

N.A

Parsipur (PRF)

18:00/17:53

18:02/17:55

2

-

2

N.A

Sewapuri (SWPR)

18:41/18:34

18:42/18:35

1

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

19:32/19:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11071 / Kamayani Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-21 2019-08-20 2019-08-19 2019-08-18 2019-08-17 2019-08-16 2019-08-15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thane (TNA) 12:58 6 min 6 min 7 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 26 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:22 13 min 15 min 23 min 12 min 12 min 10 min 28 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 15:05 30 min 17 min 16 min 11 min 28 min 14 min 32 min
Nasik Road (NK) 15:45 44 min 44 min 29 min 25 min 41 min 34 min 47 min
Lasalgaon (LS) 16:34 32 min 21 min 18 min 16 min 30 min 24 min 43 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:53 29 min 22 min 18 min 18 min 32 min 26 min 45 min
Nandgaon (NGN) 17:14 28 min 21 min 18 min 91 min 31 min 25 min 44 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 17:43 29 min 20 min 19 min 93 min 33 min 28 min 49 min
Pachora Junction (PC) 18:08 35 min 27 min 25 min 25 min 42 min 35 min 55 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 18:43 36 min 32 min 34 min 105 min 45 min 38 min 55 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:20 23 min 21 min 22 min 100 min 37 min 35 min 45 min
Raver (RV) 20:01 25 min 21 min 29 min 105 min 48 min 38 min 41 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 20:23 33 min 18 min 25 min 128 min 44 min 33 min 39 min
Nepanagar (NPNR) 20:53 28 min 8 min 17 min 119 min 35 min 25 min 29 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 21:45 11 min 4 min -3 min 106 min 13 min 5 min 10 min
Chhanera (CAER) 22:23 15 min 9 min 8 min 111 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Khirkiya (KKN) 22:46 17 min 10 min 9 min 114 min 15 min 4 min 11 min
Harda (HD) 23:12 18 min 13 min 12 min 12 min 15 min 3 min 14 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:10 14 min 23 min 8 min 119 min 10 min 10 min 18 min
Hoshangabad (HBD) 00:58 7 min 9 min -10 min 100 min -8 min -3 min 2 min
HabibGanj (HBJ) 02:08 13 min 4 min -3 min 104 min 11 min -8 min 22 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:30 12 min 28 min 7 min 102 min 62 min -8 min 37 min
Vidisha (BHS) 03:30 7 min 18 min 2 min 87 min 48 min -16 min 26 min
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:15 2 min 7 min 8 min 74 min 35 min -6 min 12 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 05:30 -9 min -26 min -25 min 38 min 1 min -18 min -23 min
Khurai (KYE) 06:09 -3 min 2 min -13 min 27 min 13 min 1 min 6 min
Saugor (SGO) 06:53 5 min 3 min 4 min 27 min 15 min 11 min 11 min
Patharia (PHA) 07:37 13 min 2 min 6 min 31 min 19 min 16 min 13 min
Damoh (DMO) 07:58 20 min 9 min 8 min 36 min 25 min 38 min 18 min
Bandakpur (BNU) 08:14 26 min 16 min 19 min 41 min 28 min 50 min 24 min
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 09:40 20 min 13 min -2 min 23 min 4 min 25 min 25 min
Maihar (MYR) 10:50 49 min 32 min 26 min 54 min 54 min 44 min 29 min
Satna Junction (STA) 11:25 50 min 48 min 20 min 49 min 68 min 39 min 24 min
Jaitwar (JTW) 11:58 40 min 40 min 7 min 45 min 108 min 39 min 25 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 13:20 6 min 9 min -20 min 5 min 80 min 7 min -2 min
Dabhaura (DBR) 13:43 2 min 8 min 3 min 0 min 81 min 1 min 9 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:30 10 min 34 min -2 min -2 min 93 min -9 min 50 min
Phulpur (PLP) 16:43 10 min 40 min 3 min 55 min 109 min 2 min 74 min
Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:11 10 min 51 min 0 min 49 min 120 min -3 min 79 min
Suriawan (SAW) 17:29 10 min 51 min 0 min 49 min 120 min -3 min 79 min
Bhadohi (BOY) 17:43 10 min 45 min 3 min 42 min 122 min 8 min 86 min
Parsipur (PRF) 17:53 10 min 41 min 1 min 38 min 120 min 13 min 90 min
Sewapuri (SWPR) 18:34 10 min 13 min -11 min 12 min 99 min -3 min 137 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:25 10 min 0 min -23 min 0 min 93 min 0 min 130 min