Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11071 Kamayani Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kamayani Express, running with train number 11071? Belonging to Central Railways, Kamayani Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction in India. Train 11071 runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus junction to Varanasi junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1636 km. The operating speed of the train is 53 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11071 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 12:40 hours and reaches Varanasi junction at 19:25 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 44 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Parsipur, Allahabad, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Maihar, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Thane, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11071, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11071/Kamayani Express

Check the current running status of 11071/Kamayani Express which runs between LTT to BSB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11071 / Kamayani Express(LTT - BSB) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nasik Road,NK
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2019
  • Last Updated 16 Jun 2019 16:54
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin/origin

12:40/12:40

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:04/12:58

13:06/13:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:40/13:22

13:43/13:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

15:35/15:05

15:47/15:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

16:27/15:45

16:30/15:50

3 min

Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

16:51/16:34

16:52/16:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

17:10/16:53

17:12/16:55

2

-

1

N.A

Nandgaon (NGN)

17:31/17:14

17:32/17:15

1

-

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

18:00/17:43

18:02/17:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

18:25/18:08

18:27/18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

19:00/18:43

19:02/18:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

19:37/19:20

19:42/19:25

5

-

1

N.A

Raver (RV)

20:18/20:01

20:19/20:02

1

-

1

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

20:40/20:23

20:42/20:25

2

-

1

N.A

Nepanagar (NPNR)

21:10/20:53

21:12/20:55

2

-

1

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

22:02/21:45

22:07/21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Chhanera (CAER)

22:40/22:23

22:42/22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Khirkiya (KKN)

23:00/22:43

23:02/22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Harda (HD)

23:25/23:08

23:27/23:10

2

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

00:37/00:20

00:47/00:30

10

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

01:15/00:58

01:17/01:00

2

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

02:25/02:08

02:27/02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

02:47/02:30

02:52/02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

03:47/03:30

03:49/03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

04:32/04:15

04:34/04:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

05:47/05:30

05:52/05:35

5

-

2

N.A

Khurai (KYE)

06:26/06:09

06:27/06:10

1

-

2

N.A

Saugor (SGO)

07:13/06:56

07:15/06:58

2

-

2

N.A

Patharia (PHA)

07:58/07:41

07:59/07:42

1

-

2

N.A

Damoh (DMO)

08:23/08:06

08:25/08:08

2

-

2

N.A

Bandakpur (BNU)

08:39/08:22

08:40/08:23

1

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

10:17/10:00

10:27/10:10

10

-

2

N.A

Maihar (MYR)

11:17/11:00

11:19/11:02

2

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

11:52/11:35

11:57/11:40

5

-

2

N.A

Jaitwar (JTW)

12:23/12:06

12:25/12:08

2

-

2

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

13:47/13:30

13:52/13:35

5

-

2

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

14:10/13:53

14:12/13:55

2

-

2

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

15:57/15:40

16:22/16:05

25

-

2

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

17:03/16:46

17:05/16:48

2

-

2

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

17:26/17:09

17:28/17:11

2

-

2

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

17:56/17:39

17:58/17:41

2

-

2

N.A

Parsipur (PRF)

18:17/18:00

18:18/18:01

1

-

2

N.A

Sewapuri (SWPR)

18:51/18:34

18:52/18:35

1

-

2

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

19:42/19:25

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11071 / Kamayani Express

Station Arrival 2019-06-15 2019-06-14 2019-06-13 2019-06-12 2019-06-11 2019-06-10 2019-06-09
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thane (TNA) 12:58 0 min -2 min 0 min 16 min 16 min 6 min 6 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:22 26 min 6 min 7 min 25 min 15 min 17 min 11 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 15:05 32 min 25 min 20 min 28 min 30 min 18 min 24 min
Nasik Road (NK) 15:45 45 min 36 min 35 min 39 min 73 min 26 min 49 min
Lasalgaon (LS) 16:34 30 min 22 min 27 min 30 min 67 min 17 min 39 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 16:53 34 min 23 min 29 min 29 min 72 min 16 min 41 min
Nandgaon (NGN) 17:14 35 min 25 min 32 min 34 min 73 min 17 min 43 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 17:43 37 min 27 min 34 min 34 min 75 min 19 min 44 min
Pachora Junction (PC) 18:08 48 min 35 min 42 min 38 min 111 min 25 min 69 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 18:43 51 min 34 min 43 min 7 min 120 min 28 min 78 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 19:20 42 min 25 min 40 min 32 min 115 min 19 min 68 min
Raver (RV) 20:01 41 min 31 min 47 min 38 min 119 min 27 min 70 min
Burhanpur (BAU) 20:23 38 min 29 min 28 min 35 min 135 min 25 min 67 min
Nepanagar (NPNR) 20:53 32 min 20 min 34 min 28 min 127 min 16 min 59 min
Khandwa Junction (KNW) 21:45 22 min 1 min 10 min 10 min 116 min 11 min 48 min
Chhanera (CAER) 22:23 28 min -1 min 17 min 11 min 138 min 6 min 42 min
Khirkiya (KKN) 22:43 33 min 27 min 22 min 20 min 142 min 10 min 45 min
Harda (HD) 23:08 61 min 29 min 22 min 64 min 144 min 12 min 45 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:20 63 min 23 min 25 min 62 min 144 min 12 min 70 min
Hoshangabad (HBD) 00:58 65 min 27 min 24 min 53 min 146 min 23 min 62 min
HabibGanj (HBJ) 02:08 82 min 62 min 65 min 82 min 147 min 44 min 59 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 02:30 78 min 54 min 61 min 82 min 147 min 39 min 52 min
Vidisha (BHS) 03:30 79 min 54 min 56 min 70 min 140 min 31 min 41 min
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 04:15 66 min 43 min 40 min 54 min 127 min 15 min 26 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 05:30 32 min 9 min 12 min 14 min 98 min -17 min -11 min
Khurai (KYE) 06:09 22 min 10 min 6 min 8 min 96 min -2 min -11 min
Saugor (SGO) 06:56 16 min 4 min 0 min 5 min 104 min -9 min -4 min
Patharia (PHA) 07:41 21 min 12 min 12 min 4 min 103 min -1 min 5 min
Damoh (DMO) 08:06 24 min 16 min 16 min 4 min 106 min 5 min 5 min
Bandakpur (BNU) 08:22 29 min 17 min 21 min 5 min 112 min 8 min 9 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 10:00 45 min 39 min 27 min 36 min 136 min 59 min 8 min
Maihar (MYR) 11:00 39 min 43 min 25 min 45 min 144 min 81 min 21 min
Satna Junction (STA) 11:35 45 min 50 min 29 min 44 min 137 min 71 min 18 min
Jaitwar (JTW) 12:06 38 min 44 min 37 min 39 min 135 min 63 min 24 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 13:30 0 min 9 min 1 min -3 min 90 min 26 min -20 min
Dabhaura (DBR) 13:53 -2 min 9 min -1 min 14 min 122 min 25 min 0 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 15:40 7 min 8 min 19 min 164 min 133 min 92 min -15 min
Phulpur (PLP) 16:46 35 min 28 min 60 min 314 min 189 min 131 min 19 min
Janghai Junction (JNH) 17:09 35 min 46 min 69 min 321 min 253 min 161 min 26 min
Bhadohi (BOY) 17:39 35 min 54 min 71 min 339 min 253 min 162 min 37 min
Parsipur (PRF) 18:00 35 min 45 min 60 min 330 min 253 min 150 min 26 min
Sewapuri (SWPR) 18:34 35 min 26 min 40 min 322 min 253 min 131 min 26 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 19:25 35 min 5 min 35 min 292 min 253 min 115 min 26 min