Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11063/

Check the current running status of 11063/Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11063 / Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Egmore,MS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 10:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Egmore (MS)

origin

23:55

-

-

1

N.A

Tambaram (TBM)

00:23

00:25

2

-

2

N.A

Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

00:53

00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Villupuram Junction (VM)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI)

03:05

03:15

10

-

2

N.A

Chinna Salem (CHSM)

04:14

04:15

1

-

2

N.A

Attur (ATU)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Ettapur Road (ETP)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Valappadi G Halt (VGE)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Ayodhyapattanam (APN)

05:29

05:30

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Town (SXT)

05:39

05:40

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

06:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)(16235) Departed from Tuticorin(TN) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12954) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 17:15 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • August Kranti Tejas Rajdhani Express(12953) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 17:11 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)(22944) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Daund Junction(DD) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Daund Junction

  • Vindhyachal Express(11271) Departed from Itarsi Junction(ET) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Saraighat Express (PT)(12345) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express(19609) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)(22823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt)(14854) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 08:27 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agra Cantt - New Delhi Intercity Express(14211) Departed from Agra Cantt.(AGC) at 06:05 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival