11063 Chennai Egmore - Salem Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Salem Express
  • Number
    11063
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    352 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11063/ Chennai Egmore - Salem Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 352 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11063/ Chennai Egmore - Salem Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Tindivanam(TMV) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Attur(ATU) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Ettapur Road(ETP) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Valappadi G Halt(VGE) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Ayodhyapattanam(APN) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Salem Town(SXT) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Salem Express 11063 Chennai Egmore 23:00 Salem Junction 05:20 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) 22153 Chennai Egmore 22:45 Salem Junction 05:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)