Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11049/Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT) which runs between ADI to KOP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11049 / Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)(ADI - KOP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 15:11 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:06/20:56

21:08/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:21/21:13

21:23/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:01/21:53

22:06/21:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:56/22:51

22:58/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:55/23:51

00:05/00:01

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:38/00:26

00:39/00:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:38/01:27

01:40/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:32/03:25

03:38/03:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:07/03:58

04:09/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Update/04:42

05:04/04:45

27673894 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Lonavala (LNL)

06:41/06:18

06:46/06:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:03/07:40

08:26/07:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

11:10/10:47

11:12/10:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:52/12:42

13:56/12:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

14:06/13:05

14:11/13:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

14:31/13:44

14:32/13:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:55/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:42 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:00/20:56

21:02/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:17/21:13

21:19/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:57/21:53

22:03/21:58

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:47/22:51

22:53/22:53

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:52/23:51

00:02/00:01

-1430 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:37/00:26

00:39/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:27/01:27

01:29/01:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:24/03:25

03:31/03:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:00/03:58

04:02/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:32/04:42

04:45/04:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Lonavala (LNL)

07:05/06:18

07:08/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:09/07:40

08:28/07:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 2

Satara (STR)

11:15/10:47

11:18/10:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:23/12:42

13:27/12:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:45/13:05

13:50/13:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

14:13/13:44

14:15/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:41/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 24 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 15:31 25-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:12/20:56

21:14/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:29/21:13

21:31/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:11/21:53

22:20/21:58

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

23:08/22:51

23:10/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:01/23:51

00:10/00:01

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:46/00:26

00:48/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:53/01:27

01:55/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:25/03:25

03:32/03:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:02/03:58

04:04/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:37/04:42

04:45/04:45

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Lonavala (LNL)

07:03/06:18

07:07/06:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

08:09/07:40

08:27/07:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

Satara (STR)

11:48/10:47

11:51/10:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

14:05/12:42

14:08/12:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

14:19/13:05

14:22/13:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

14:51/13:44

14:54/13:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

15:31/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 51 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:42 18-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:08/20:56

21:10/20:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:28/21:13

21:29/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:06/21:53

22:13/21:58

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:58/22:51

23:00/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:03/23:51

00:08/00:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:38/00:26

00:39/00:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:43/01:27

01:45/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:17/03:25

03:30/03:30

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:03/03:58

04:04/04:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:33/04:42

04:45/04:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:29/06:18

06:32/06:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:28/07:40

07:50/07:50

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

10:42/10:47

10:50/10:50

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:00/12:42

13:11/12:45

11 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:29/13:05

13:36/13:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

14:02/13:44

14:04/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:42/14:40

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 10 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:38 11-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/20:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:16/20:56

21:19/20:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:34/21:13

21:36/21:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:07/21:53

22:12/21:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

23:01/22:51

23:03/22:53

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:00/23:51

00:11/00:01

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Navsari (NVS)

00:37/00:26

00:39/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:50/01:27

01:52/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:19/03:25

03:31/03:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 7

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

04:00/03:58

04:03/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:35/04:42

04:51/04:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 4

Lonavala (LNL)

Update/06:18

06:57/06:20

27674007 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:57/07:40

08:24/07:50

27 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 3

Satara (STR)

11:02/10:47

11:05/10:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

13:17/12:42

13:25/12:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 3

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:40/13:05

13:44/13:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

14:09/13:44

14:11/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:38/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 03 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 14:29 04-Jul-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

20:26/20:20

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

21:08/20:56

21:09/20:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

21:30/21:13

21:31/21:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

22:10/21:53

22:15/21:58

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

23:13/22:51

23:16/22:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

00:09/23:51

00:14/00:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

00:37/00:26

00:39/00:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:46/01:27

01:48/01:29

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

03:21/03:25

03:30/03:30

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

03:56/03:58

04:00/04:00

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:36/04:42

04:57/04:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

06:54/06:18

06:56/06:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:46/07:40

08:07/07:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

10:37/10:47

10:50/10:50

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

12:42/12:42

12:45/12:45

3

On Time

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

13:05/13:05

13:10/13:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

13:44/13:44

13:45/13:45

1

On Time

2

N.A

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

14:40/14:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11049 / Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-07 2022-07-31 2022-07-24 2022-07-17 2022-07-10 2022-07-03 2022-06-26
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:56 10 min 4 min 16 min 12 min 20 min 12 min 17 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 21:13 8 min 4 min 16 min 15 min 21 min 17 min 18 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:53 8 min 4 min 18 min 13 min 14 min 17 min 7 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 22:51 5 min 0 min 17 min 7 min 10 min 22 min 9 min
Surat (ST) 23:51 4 min 1 min 10 min 12 min 9 min 18 min 0 min
Navsari (NVS) 00:26 12 min 11 min 20 min 12 min 11 min 11 min 23 min
Vapi (VAPI) 01:27 11 min 0 min 26 min 16 min 23 min 19 min 30 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 03:25 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 03:58 9 min 2 min 4 min 5 min 2 min 0 min 20 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Lonavala (LNL) 06:18 23 min 47 min 45 min 11 min 29 min 36 min 14 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:40 23 min 29 min 29 min 0 min 17 min 6 min 0 min
Satara (STR) 10:47 23 min 28 min 61 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min
Sangli (SLI) 12:42 70 min 41 min 83 min 18 min 35 min 0 min 0 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:05 61 min 40 min 74 min 24 min 35 min 0 min 0 min
Hatkanagale (HTK) 13:44 47 min 29 min 67 min 18 min 25 min 0 min 0 min
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) 14:40 15 min 1 min 51 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • West Coast SF Express(22638) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 23:50 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(22210) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tirupati - Puri Express (PT)(17480) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15036) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at 08:45 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15284) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Manihari(MHI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Manihari 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)(14729) Departed from Rewari Junction(RE) at 04:40 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Fazilka Junction(FKA) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Fazilka Junction

  • Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved)(15769) Departed from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Lumding Junction(LMG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Lumding Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Leelan SF Express(12467) Departed from Jaisalmer(JSM) at 01:41 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)(13351) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha