11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
  • Number
    11049
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    951km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11050
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11049/ Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 951km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11049/ Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Satara(STR) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) 11049 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 15:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22838/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22475/ Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)