11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
  • Number
    11049
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    951km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11050
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11049/ Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 951km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11049/ Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Satara(STR) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) 11049 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 15:25 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 20:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12084/ Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of 07:11 and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12077/ MGR Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express run from Chennai Central to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 07:28 and arrival time of 14:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)