11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)
  • Number
    11049
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    952km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11050
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11049/ Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 952km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11049/ Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:50 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Satara(STR) 10:52 10:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) 11049 Ahmedabad Junction 19:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 15:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) Train Number is 11049.

  • How many days in a week 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) train is 10m at Surat, Pune Junction, Miraj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 19:20 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11049 ?
  • 11049 arrives on platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) took 20h 5m to cover total distance of 952km between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains