Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Deekshabhoomi Express, running with train number 11045? Belonging to Central Railways, Deekshabhoomi Express runs in between Dhanbad junction and Kolhapur junction in India. Train 11045 runs from Kolhapur junction to Dhanbad junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2890 km. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 60 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 11045 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 11045 leaves from Kolhapur junction at 23:45 hours and reaches Dhanbad junction at 12:00 hours on fourth day of travel. It stops by at 40 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Parasnath, Varanasi, Satna, Allahabad, Katni, Jabalpur, Betul, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11045, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) which runs between KOP to DHN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11045 / Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)(KOP - DHN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 09 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 12 Jan 2020 14:46
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

00:33/00:40

00:45/00:45

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

03:29/03:17

03:44/03:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:28/07:25

08:00/07:40

32 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Daund Junction (DD)

09:12/09:20

09:40/09:40

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

11:36/11:07

11:40/11:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

13:17/13:18

13:20/13:20

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

14:08/14:20

14:26/14:25

18 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

16:36/16:25

16:45/16:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jalna (J)

18:03/17:20

18:08/17:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

20:15/19:30

20:27/19:32

12 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

21:03/20:47

21:18/20:52

15 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

22:09/21:58

22:15/22:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

00:49/01:00

01:01/01:01

12 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

01:58/02:00

02:14/02:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

N.A

Wani (WANI)

04:45/04:39

04:46/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

3

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

05:07/05:13

05:15/05:15

8 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

06:30/06:11

06:32/06:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:56/07:40

08:04/07:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

Platform 1

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

09:21/08:53

09:23/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

3

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

09:44/09:11

09:46/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

3

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

11:11/10:21

11:13/10:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

3

N.A

Betul (BZU)

11:37/10:38

11:40/10:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

3

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

12:21/11:21

12:23/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:22/13:40

13:51/13:50

29 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

17:15/17:05

17:40/17:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

19:07/18:30

19:24/18:35

17 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

3

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

20:43/20:15

20:53/20:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

3

Platform 2

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

01:58/01:05

02:23/01:30

25 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

4

Platform 7

Allahabad City (ALY)

02:40/01:38

02:42/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

4

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

04:06/02:48

04:08/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

4

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:46/04:45

06:20/04:55

34 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

4

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

07:24/05:38

08:11/05:48

47 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 23min

4

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

09:16/06:26

09:18/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

4

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

09:50/06:59

09:52/07:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 51min

4

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

10:10/07:16

10:12/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 54min

4

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

11:24/08:30

11:31/08:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 56min

4

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

12:46/09:56

12:48/09:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 50min

4

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

13:45/10:51

13:48/10:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

4

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

14:28/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 2hr 28min

4

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 02 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 05 Jan 2020 12:17
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

00:45/00:40

01:03/00:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

04:18/03:17

04:22/03:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:34/07:25

07:55/07:40

21 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

09:20/09:20

09:54/09:40

34 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

11:49/11:07

11:52/11:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

13:32/13:18

13:35/13:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

14:44/14:20

15:51/14:25

67 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

17:32/16:25

17:45/16:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Jalna (J)

18:46/17:20

18:51/17:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

21:04/19:30

21:07/19:32

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

21:44/20:47

21:52/20:52

8 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

22:30/21:58

22:35/22:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

01:05/01:00

01:06/01:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

3

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

01:45/02:00

02:05/02:05

20 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Wani (WANI)

05:00/04:39

05:01/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

05:22/05:13

05:27/05:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

07:16/06:11

07:18/06:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:25/07:40

08:34/07:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

3

Platform 1

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

09:52/08:53

09:54/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

3

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

10:17/09:11

10:19/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

3

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

11:28/10:21

11:30/10:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

3

N.A

Betul (BZU)

11:47/10:38

11:49/10:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

3

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

12:25/11:21

12:27/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

14:43/13:40

14:53/13:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

3

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

17:54/17:05

18:10/17:15

16 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

3

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

19:22/18:30

19:48/18:35

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

3

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

21:16/20:15

21:25/20:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

3

Platform 2

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

01:13/01:05

01:45/01:30

32 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

4

Platform 7

Allahabad City (ALY)

01:43/01:38

01:59/01:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

4

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

03:34/02:48

03:36/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

4

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

04:51/04:45

05:05/04:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

4

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:52/05:38

06:02/05:48

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

4

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

06:54/06:26

06:56/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

4

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:35/06:59

07:38/07:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

4

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:52/07:16

07:55/07:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

4

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:04/08:30

09:10/08:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

4

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

10:26/09:56

10:29/09:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

4

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

11:22/10:51

11:26/10:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

4

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

12:16/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

4

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 19 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 22 Dec 2019 13:55
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

23:45/23:45

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

00:46/00:40

01:11/00:45

25 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

03:18/03:17

03:44/03:20

26 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:15/07:25

07:45/07:40

30 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Daund Junction (DD)

09:03/09:20

09:52/09:40

49 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

11:00/11:07

11:10/11:10

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

13:06/13:18

13:20/13:20

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

14:10/14:20

14:30/14:25

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

16:36/16:25

16:45/16:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Jalna (J)

17:35/17:20

17:40/17:21

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

19:48/19:30

19:50/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

20:33/20:47

20:52/20:52

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

21:48/21:58

22:01/22:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

00:27/01:00

01:01/01:01

34 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

01:40/02:00

02:05/02:05

25 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Wani (WANI)

04:56/04:39

04:57/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

3

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

05:38/05:13

05:40/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

06:56/06:11

06:58/06:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

08:10/07:40

08:15/07:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

3

Platform 1

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

09:20/08:53

09:22/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

3

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

09:43/09:11

09:45/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

3

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

10:40/10:21

10:42/10:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

3

N.A

Betul (BZU)

11:01/10:38

11:03/10:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

3

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

11:49/11:21

11:51/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:30/13:40

13:51/13:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

17:55/17:05

18:09/17:15

14 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

3

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

19:34/18:30

19:39/18:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

3

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

21:08/20:15

21:21/20:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

3

Platform 2

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

00:41/01:05

01:30/01:30

49 min

Departed /On Time

4

Platform 7

Allahabad City (ALY)

02:28/01:38

02:30/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

4

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

04:05/02:48

04:08/02:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

4

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

05:33/04:45

05:43/04:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

4

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

06:44/05:38

06:54/05:48

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

4

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

07:46/06:26

07:48/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

4

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

08:26/06:59

08:28/07:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

4

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

08:45/07:16

08:47/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

4

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:53/08:30

10:07/08:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

4

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

11:58/09:56

12:00/09:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

4

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

12:48/10:51

12:52/10:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

4

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

13:34/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 34min

4

N.A

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 12 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 15 Dec 2019 12:19
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin/origin

23:59/23:45

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

01:04/00:40

01:27/00:45

23 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

03:16/03:17

03:48/03:20

32 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:28/07:25

07:45/07:40

17 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

08:53/09:20

09:40/09:40

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

11:03/11:07

11:10/11:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

13:11/13:18

13:20/13:20

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

14:05/14:20

14:25/14:25

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

16:12/16:25

16:30/16:30

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Jalna (J)

17:33/17:20

17:37/17:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

19:36/19:30

19:38/19:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

20:24/20:47

20:52/20:52

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

21:31/21:58

22:02/22:00

31 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

01:08/01:00

01:09/01:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

01:45/02:00

02:07/02:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

N.A

Wani (WANI)

04:07/04:39

04:40/04:40

33 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

05:06/05:13

05:15/05:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

06:28/06:11

06:30/06:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:53/07:40

08:03/07:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

3

Platform 1

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

09:08/08:53

09:10/08:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

3

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

09:28/09:11

09:30/09:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

3

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

10:24/10:21

10:26/10:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

3

N.A

Betul (BZU)

10:45/10:38

10:47/10:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

3

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

11:29/11:21

11:31/11:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:20/13:40

13:51/13:50

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

Platform 6

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

18:17/17:05

18:34/17:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

3

Platform 3

Katni Junction (KTE)

19:53/18:30

20:12/18:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

3

Platform 2

Satna Junction (STA)

21:20/20:15

21:30/20:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

3

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

00:52/01:05

01:30/01:30

38 min

Departed /On Time

4

Platform 7

Allahabad City (ALY)

01:40/01:38

01:42/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

4

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

03:26/02:48

03:28/02:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

4

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

04:35/04:45

04:55/04:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

4

Platform 2

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:52/05:38

06:03/05:48

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

4

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

06:53/06:26

06:55/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

4

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:26/06:59

07:28/07:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

4

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:43/07:16

07:45/07:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

4

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

09:04/08:30

09:09/08:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

4

Platform 2

Koderma Junction (KQR)

10:20/09:56

10:22/09:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

4

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

11:14/10:51

11:14/10:53

0 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

4

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

12:04/12:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

4

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11045 / Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-01-23 2020-01-16 2020-01-09 2020-01-02 2019-12-26 2019-12-19 2019-12-12
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 00:40 0 min 0 min -7 min 5 min 0 min 6 min 24 min
Satara (STR) 03:17 0 min 0 min 12 min 61 min 0 min 1 min -1 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:25 0 min 0 min 3 min 9 min 0 min -10 min 3 min
Daund Junction (DD) 09:20 0 min 0 min -8 min 0 min 0 min -17 min -27 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 11:07 0 min 0 min 29 min 42 min 0 min -7 min -4 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 13:18 0 min 0 min -1 min 14 min 0 min -12 min -7 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:20 0 min 0 min -12 min 24 min 0 min -10 min -15 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 16:25 0 min 0 min 11 min 67 min 0 min 11 min -13 min
Jalna (J) 17:20 0 min 0 min 43 min 86 min 0 min 15 min 13 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 19:30 0 min 0 min 45 min 94 min 0 min 18 min 6 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 20:47 0 min 0 min 13 min 54 min 0 min -17 min -26 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 21:58 0 min 0 min 11 min 32 min 0 min -10 min -27 min
Kinwat (KNVT) 01:00 0 min 0 min -11 min 5 min 0 min -33 min 8 min
Adilabad (ADB) 02:00 0 min 0 min -2 min -15 min 0 min -20 min -15 min
Wani (WANI) 04:39 0 min 0 min 6 min 21 min 0 min 17 min -32 min
Majri Junction (MJRI) 05:13 0 min 0 min -6 min 9 min 0 min 25 min -7 min
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 06:11 0 min 0 min 19 min 65 min 0 min 45 min 17 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 07:40 0 min 0 min 16 min 45 min 0 min 30 min 13 min
Narkher Junction (NRKR) 08:53 0 min 0 min 28 min 59 min 0 min 27 min 15 min
Pandhurna (PAR) 09:11 0 min 0 min 33 min 66 min 0 min 32 min 17 min
Amla Junction (AMLA) 10:21 0 min 0 min 50 min 67 min 0 min 19 min 3 min
Betul (BZU) 10:38 0 min 0 min 59 min 69 min 0 min 23 min 7 min
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21 0 min 0 min 60 min 64 min 0 min 28 min 8 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:40 0 min 0 min -18 min 63 min 0 min -10 min -20 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 17:05 0 min 0 min 10 min 49 min 0 min 50 min 72 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 18:30 0 min 0 min 37 min 52 min 0 min 64 min 83 min
Satna Junction (STA) 20:15 0 min 0 min 28 min 61 min 0 min 53 min 65 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:05 0 min 0 min 53 min 8 min 0 min -24 min -13 min
Allahabad City (ALY) 01:38 0 min 0 min 64 min 7 min 0 min 52 min 4 min
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:48 0 min 0 min 78 min 46 min 0 min 77 min 38 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:45 0 min 0 min 61 min 6 min 0 min 48 min -10 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 05:38 0 min 0 min 106 min 14 min 0 min 66 min 14 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:26 0 min 0 min 169 min 27 min 0 min 79 min 26 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 06:59 0 min 0 min 170 min 35 min 0 min 86 min 26 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:16 0 min 0 min 174 min 36 min 0 min 89 min 27 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 08:30 0 min 0 min 174 min 34 min 0 min 83 min 34 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 09:56 0 min 0 min 171 min 31 min 0 min 123 min 25 min
Parasnath (PNME) 10:51 0 min 0 min 174 min 31 min 0 min 117 min 23 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:00 0 min 0 min 148 min 16 min 0 min 94 min 4 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Garudadri Express(16203) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 16:40 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-Weekly Intercity Express (PT)(12363) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 09:05 on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Haldibari(HDB) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Haldibari 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express(16129) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2020-01-25 Reached its Destination Tuticorin(TN) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Tuticorin 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)(12511) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 06:36 on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 193 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express(19666) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 22:21 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Khajuraho -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express(19226) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)(16128) Departed from Guruvayur(GUV) at 21:37 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kalka - Barmer Express(14887) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aurangabad - Renigunta Weekly Express(17621) Departed from Aurangabad(AWB) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Renigunta Junction(RU) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Renigunta Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express (PT)(11302) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:31 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival