Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Deekshabhoomi Express, running with train number 11045? Belonging to Central Railways, Deekshabhoomi Express runs in between Dhanbad junction and Kolhapur junction in India. Train 11045 runs from Kolhapur junction to Dhanbad junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2890 km. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 60 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 11045 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 11045 leaves from Kolhapur junction at 23:45 hours and reaches Dhanbad junction at 12:00 hours on fourth day of travel. It stops by at 40 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Parasnath, Varanasi, Satna, Allahabad, Katni, Jabalpur, Betul, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11045, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Train Delay Pattern of 11045 / Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-12-05 2019-11-28 2019-11-21 2019-11-14 2019-11-07 2019-10-31 2019-10-24
Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 00:40 0 min 1 min 20 min 9 min -2 min 32 min 20 min
Satara (STR) 03:17 0 min 16 min 12 min 41 min -1 min 15 min 14 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 07:25 0 min 0 min -5 min 5 min -15 min -13 min -6 min
Daund Junction (DD) 09:20 0 min 0 min -10 min -7 min 3 min 5 min -12 min
Ahmednagar (ANG) 11:07 0 min 41 min 8 min 28 min 10 min 40 min 0 min
Kopargaon (KPG) 13:18 0 min 14 min -16 min -12 min -7 min 2 min -15 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 14:20 0 min 15 min -9 min 12 min -2 min -12 min 7 min
Aurangabad (AWB) 16:25 0 min 70 min -9 min 3 min -11 min -8 min -1 min
Jalna (J) 17:20 0 min 80 min 8 min 20 min 1 min 1 min 19 min
Parbhani Junction (PBN) 19:30 0 min 87 min 5 min 19 min 9 min 11 min 2 min
Purna Junction (PAU) 20:47 0 min 38 min 4 min -11 min 11 min 8 min -24 min
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 21:58 0 min 16 min -8 min -21 min 0 min 13 min -35 min
Kinwat (KNVT) 01:00 0 min 24 min -20 min -30 min -10 min -7 min -2 min
Adilabad (ADB) 02:00 0 min 30 min -18 min -19 min -17 min -15 min -12 min
Wani (WANI) 04:39 0 min 25 min -24 min -14 min -21 min -4 min -25 min
Majri Junction (MJRI) 05:13 0 min 20 min -4 min -5 min 10 min -4 min -3 min
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 06:11 0 min 43 min 47 min 16 min 37 min 30 min 11 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 07:40 0 min 32 min 30 min -5 min 15 min 14 min 55 min
Narkher Junction (NRKR) 08:53 0 min 54 min 50 min 0 min 14 min 62 min 57 min
Pandhurna (PAR) 09:11 0 min 55 min 66 min 6 min 16 min 65 min 61 min
Amla Junction (AMLA) 10:21 0 min 67 min 62 min -1 min 9 min 62 min 69 min
Betul (BZU) 10:38 0 min 75 min 68 min 3 min 15 min 67 min 72 min
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 11:21 0 min 77 min 65 min 26 min 16 min 63 min 73 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 13:40 0 min 2 min 4 min -25 min -46 min 6 min 9 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 17:05 0 min 37 min 66 min 32 min 26 min 37 min 45 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 18:30 0 min 72 min 88 min 74 min 39 min 40 min 141 min
Satna Junction (STA) 20:15 0 min 72 min 85 min 62 min 27 min 40 min 130 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:05 0 min -31 min 10 min -16 min -43 min 40 min 153 min
Allahabad City (ALY) 01:38 0 min 14 min 42 min 1 min 4 min 40 min 219 min
Gyanpur Road (GYN) 02:48 0 min 11 min 62 min 14 min -17 min 40 min 211 min
Varanasi Junction (BSB) 04:45 0 min -25 min 25 min -20 min -15 min 40 min 215 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 05:38 0 min 7 min 48 min 3 min 2 min 40 min 268 min
Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:26 0 min 19 min 68 min 21 min 10 min 40 min 272 min
Sasaram Junction (SSM) 06:59 0 min 19 min 69 min 22 min 12 min 40 min 276 min
Dehri On Sone (DOS) 07:16 0 min 22 min 73 min 22 min 13 min 40 min 277 min
Gaya Junction (GAYA) 08:30 0 min 21 min 66 min 26 min 10 min 40 min 271 min
Koderma Junction (KQR) 09:56 0 min 7 min 52 min 8 min 5 min 40 min 265 min
Parasnath (PNME) 10:51 0 min 5 min 48 min 10 min 4 min 40 min 262 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 12:00 0 min -18 min 29 min -19 min -17 min 40 min 242 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ganadevta Express(13017) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 06:06 on 2019-12-11 Reached its Destination Azimganj Junction(AZ) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Azimganj Junction -27 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kalka Mail(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:56 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 211 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express(19108) Departed from Udhampur(UHP) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bhavnagar Terminus -5 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Indore Express(19664) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express(12220) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Janki Express(15283) Departed from Manihari(MHI) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express(14307) Departed from Prayag Ghat(PYG) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:00 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -4 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express(22994) Departed from MAHUVA JN(MHV) at 20:25 on 2019-12-10 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2019-12-11 Status: Before Arrived Bandra Terminus -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival