Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11025 Bhusaval Pune Express

Looking for information related to the regular based running train, Pune Bhusaval Express, running with train number 11025? Belonging to Central Railway Zone, Pune Bhusaval Express runs in between Pune junction and Bhusaval junction in India. Train 11025 runs from Bhusaval junction to Pune junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 548 km. The operating speed of the train is 50.39 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 40 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11025 leaves from Bhusaval junction at 00:25 hours and reaches Pune junction at 12:05 hours on the same day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Jalgaon, Pachora, Manmad, Niphad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Panvel, Karjat, Mohape, Chinchwad, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11025, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11025/Bhusawal - Pune Express

Check the current running status of 11025/Bhusawal - Pune Express which runs between BSL to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11025 / Bhusawal - Pune Express(BSL - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:49 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

origin/origin

00:35/00:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:13/00:57

01:17/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

02:03/01:28

02:15/01:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

Kajgaon (KJ)

02:35/01:49

02:36/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:51/02:12

02:53/02:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:13/04:05

04:32/04:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

Lasalgaon (LS)

04:57/04:24

04:58/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Niphad (NR)

05:13/04:39

05:14/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

05:44/05:05

05:47/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

06:54/06:15

06:57/06:20

3 min

Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

08:21/07:42

08:22/07:45

3

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:37/08:58

09:37/09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

10:31/09:52

10:32/09:55

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

11:23/10:44

11:22/10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

12:07/11:28

12:07/11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

12:44/12:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 06:09 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

origin/origin

00:35/00:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:11/00:57

01:15/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

02:03/01:28

02:04/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Kajgaon (KJ)

02:35/01:49

02:36/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:56/02:12

02:57/02:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:13/04:05

04:36/04:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 3

Lasalgaon (LS)

04:57/04:24

04:58/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 3

Niphad (NR)

05:19/04:39

05:20/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

05:44/05:05

05:47/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

07:00/06:15

07:05/06:20

5 min

Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

08:27/07:42

08:30/07:45

3

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:43/08:58

09:45/09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

10:37/09:52

10:40/09:55

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

11:29/10:44

11:30/10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

12:13/11:28

12:15/11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

12:50/12:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:32 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

origin/origin

00:35/00:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:09/00:57

01:13/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

01:57/01:28

01:58/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

Kajgaon (KJ)

02:19/01:49

02:20/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:38/02:12

02:39/02:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:09/04:05

04:20/04:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Lasalgaon (LS)

04:39/04:24

04:40/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Niphad (NR)

04:56/04:39

04:57/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

05:26/05:05

05:31/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

06:36/06:15

06:41/06:20

5 min

Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

08:03/07:42

08:06/07:45

3

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:19/08:58

09:21/09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

10:13/09:52

10:16/09:55

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

11:05/10:44

11:06/10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

11:49/11:28

11:51/11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

12:26/12:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhusaval Junction,BSL
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

origin/origin

/00:35

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

00:57/00:57

01:00/01:00

3

On Time

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

01:28/01:28

01:30/01:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Kajgaon (KJ)

01:49/01:49

01:50/01:50

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:12/02:12

02:15/02:15

3

On Time

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

04:05/04:05

04:10/04:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Lasalgaon (LS)

04:24/04:24

04:25/04:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Niphad (NR)

04:39/04:39

04:40/04:40

1

On Time

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

05:05/05:05

05:10/05:10

5

On Time

1

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

06:15/06:15

06:20/06:20

5

On Time

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

07:42/07:42

07:45/07:45

3

On Time

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

08:58/08:58

09:00/09:00

2

On Time

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

09:52/09:52

09:55/09:55

3

On Time

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

10:44/10:44

10:45/10:45

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

11:28/11:28

11:30/11:30

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

12:05/12:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 05 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 05:45 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

origin/origin

00:35/00:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

01:07/00:57

01:11/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

01:58/01:28

02:00/01:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 2

Kajgaon (KJ)

02:21/01:49

02:22/01:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

02:36/02:12

02:38/02:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:51/04:05

04:20/04:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Lasalgaon (LS)

04:43/04:24

04:44/04:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

Niphad (NR)

04:58/04:39

04:59/04:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

05:26/05:05

05:31/05:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Igatpuri (IGP)

06:36/06:15

06:41/06:20

5 min

Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

08:03/07:42

08:06/07:45

3

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

09:19/08:58

09:21/09:00

2

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

10:13/09:52

10:16/09:55

3

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

11:05/10:44

11:06/10:45

1

-

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

11:49/11:28

11:51/11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

12:26/12:05

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11025 / Bhusawal - Pune Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06 2022-08-05 2022-08-04
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 00:57 0 min 16 min 14 min 12 min 0 min 10 min 18 min
Pachora Junction (PC) 01:28 0 min 35 min 35 min 29 min 0 min 30 min 26 min
Kajgaon (KJ) 01:49 0 min 46 min 46 min 30 min 0 min 32 min 39 min
Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 02:12 0 min 38 min 43 min 25 min 0 min 23 min 30 min
Manmad Junction (MMR) 04:05 0 min 6 min 6 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lasalgaon (LS) 04:24 0 min 33 min 33 min 15 min 0 min 19 min 34 min
Niphad (NR) 04:39 0 min 34 min 40 min 17 min 0 min 19 min 35 min
Nasik Road (NK) 05:05 0 min 39 min 39 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 41 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 06:15 0 min 39 min 45 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 41 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:42 0 min 39 min 45 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 41 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 08:58 0 min 39 min 45 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 41 min
Karjat Junction (KJT) 09:52 0 min 39 min 45 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 41 min
Lonavala (LNL) 10:44 0 min 39 min 45 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 41 min
Chinchwad (CCH) 11:28 0 min 39 min 45 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 41 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 12:05 0 min 39 min 45 min 21 min 0 min 21 min 41 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at 23:55 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli)(14015) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 22:55 on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 203 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express(19092) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express(15043) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 34 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Somnath - Okha Express(19251) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Shiv Ganga Express (PT)(12559) Departed from Banaras(BSBS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Shaan E Bhopal SF Express (PT)(12155) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - Lucknow SF Express(12232) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12445) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru)(16228) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction