11025 Bhusawal - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusawal - Pune Express
  • Number
    11025
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    543km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11026
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 543km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 00:35 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 01:28 01:30 2 0
Kajgaon(KJ) 01:49 01:50 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:12 02:15 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:05 04:10 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 04:24 04:25 1 0
Niphad(NR) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:42 07:45 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:52 09:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusawal - Pune Express 11025 Bhusaval Junction 00:35 Pune Junction 12:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusawal - Pune Express ?
  • Bhusawal - Pune Express Train Number is 11025.

  • How many days in a week 11025 Bhusawal - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11025 Bhusawal - Pune Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11025 Bhusawal - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11025 Bhusawal - Pune Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusawal - Pune Express ?
  • Bhusawal - Pune Express runs between Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 00:35 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11025 ?
  • 11025 arrives on platform number 7 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusawal - Pune Express?
  • Bhusawal - Pune Express took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 543km between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusawal - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)