11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Pune Express
  • Number
    11025
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    543km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11026
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 543km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 00:25 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:51 00:53 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 01:24 01:26 2 0
Kajgaon(KJ) 01:44 01:45 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 01:58 02:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:05 04:10 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:02 08:05 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Mohape(MHPE) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chowk(CHOK) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Pune Express 11025 Bhusaval Junction 00:25 Pune Junction 12:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of 09:25 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)