11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Pune Express
  • Number
    11025
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    543km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11026
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 543km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11025/ Bhusaval - Pune Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 00:25 origin 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 00:51 00:53 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 01:24 01:26 2 0
Kajgaon(KJ) 01:44 01:45 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 01:58 02:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:05 04:10 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 04:29 04:30 1 0
Niphad(NR) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 05:05 05:10 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:57 08:00 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Chikhale(CKHS) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Mohape(MHPE) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Chowk(CHOK) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Pune Express 11025 Bhusaval Junction 00:25 Pune Junction 12:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Pune Express ?
  • Bhusaval - Pune Express Train Number is 11025.

  • How many days in a week 11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Karjat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Pune Express ?
  • Bhusaval - Pune Express runs between Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 00:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11025 ?
  • 11025 arrives on platform number 7 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Pune Express?
  • Bhusaval - Pune Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 543km between Bhusaval Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains