Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)

Check the current running status of 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) which runs between TEN to DR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11022 / Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)(TEN - DR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 21 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 08:29
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

15:27

15:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:01

16:02

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:26

16:27

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

16:50

16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

19:00

19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:20

22:30

10

-

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:00

06:30

150

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:49

09:50

1

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

11:38

11:40

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

12:26

12:27

1

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

12:54

12:55

1

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

15:33

15:35

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

16:14

16:15

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:03

17:05

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

18:03

18:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

18:54

18:55

1

-

2

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

19:21

19:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

20:47

20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

21:07

21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Takari (TKR)

21:39

21:40

1

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

22:09

22:10

1

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

23:07

23:10

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

02:10

02:20

10

-

3

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:19

03:20

1

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:49

04:50

1

-

3

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 18 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 08:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

15:27

15:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:01

16:02

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:26

16:27

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

16:50

16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

19:00

19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:20

22:30

10

-

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:00

06:30

150

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:49

09:50

1

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

11:38

11:40

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

12:26

12:27

1

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

12:54

12:55

1

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

15:33

15:35

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

16:14

16:15

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:03

17:05

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

18:03

18:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

18:54

18:55

1

-

2

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

19:21

19:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

20:47

20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

21:07

21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Takari (TKR)

21:39

21:40

1

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

22:09

22:10

1

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

23:07

23:10

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

02:10

02:20

10

-

3

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:19

03:20

1

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:49

04:50

1

-

3

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 15 May 2020
  • Last Updated 06 May 2020 13:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

15:27

15:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:01

16:02

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:26

16:27

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

16:50

16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

19:00

19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:20

22:30

10

-

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:00

06:30

150

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:49

09:50

1

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

11:38

11:40

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

12:26

12:27

1

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

12:54

12:55

1

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

15:33

15:35

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

16:14

16:15

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:03

17:05

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

18:03

18:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

18:54

18:55

1

-

2

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

19:21

19:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

20:47

20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

21:07

21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Takari (TKR)

21:39

21:40

1

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

22:09

22:10

1

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

23:07

23:10

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

02:10

02:20

10

-

3

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:19

03:20

1

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:49

04:50

1

-

3

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 14 May 2020
  • Last Updated 06 May 2020 13:33
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

origin

15:00

-

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

15:27

15:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

16:01

16:02

1

-

1

N.A

Satur (SRT)

16:26

16:27

1

-

1

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

16:50

16:52

2

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

17:45

17:50

5

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

19:00

19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

20:25

20:27

2

-

1

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

22:20

22:30

10

-

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

02:08

02:10

2

-

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

03:18

03:20

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

04:00

06:30

150

-

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

08:29

08:30

1

-

2

N.A

Arsikere Junction (ASK)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Kadur Junction (DRU)

09:49

09:50

1

-

2

N.A

Birur Junction (RRB)

10:03

10:05

2

-

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

11:38

11:40

2

-

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

12:26

12:27

1

-

2

N.A

Haveri (HVR)

12:54

12:55

1

-

2

N.A

HUBLI JN (UBL)

15:05

15:10

5

-

2

N.A

Dharwad (DWR)

15:33

15:35

2

-

2

N.A

Alnavar Junction (LWR)

16:14

16:15

1

-

2

N.A

Londa Junction (LD)

17:03

17:05

2

-

2

N.A

Belagavi (BGM)

18:03

18:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ghataprabha (GPB)

18:54

18:55

1

-

2

N.A

Raybag (RBG)

19:21

19:22

1

-

2

N.A

Kudachi (KUD)

19:44

19:45

1

-

2

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

20:47

20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

21:07

21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Takari (TKR)

21:39

21:40

1

-

2

N.A

Karad (KRD)

22:09

22:10

1

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

23:07

23:10

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

02:10

02:20

10

-

3

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

03:19

03:20

1

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

04:49

04:50

1

-

3

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

05:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11022 / Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-05-22 2020-05-21 2020-05-18 2020-05-15 2020-05-14 2020-05-11 2020-05-08
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) origin 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 15:27 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kovilpatti (CVP) 16:01 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Satur (SRT) 16:26 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 16:50 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Madurai Junction (MDU) 17:45 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dindigul Junction (DG) 19:00 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Karur Junction (KRR) 20:25 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Namakkal (NMKL) 21:03 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Salem Junction (SA) 22:20 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 00:33 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Hosur (HSRA) 02:08 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 03:18 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 04:00 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 07:28 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Tiptur (TTR) 08:29 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Arsikere Junction (ASK) 09:10 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kadur Junction (DRU) 09:49 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Birur Junction (RRB) 10:03 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Davangere (DVG) 11:38 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Harihar (HRR) 12:03 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 12:26 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Haveri (HVR) 12:54 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
HUBLI JN (UBL) 15:05 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dharwad (DWR) 15:33 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Alnavar Junction (LWR) 16:14 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Londa Junction (LD) 17:03 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Belagavi (BGM) 18:03 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Ghataprabha (GPB) 18:54 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Raybag (RBG) 19:21 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kudachi (KUD) 19:44 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Miraj Junction (MRJ) 20:47 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Sangli (SLI) 21:07 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Takari (TKR) 21:39 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Karad (KRD) 22:09 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Satara (STR) 23:07 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:10 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 03:19 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:49 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 05:40 0 min cancel cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival