Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11015 Kushinagar Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Kushinagar Express, running with train number 11015? Belonging to Central Railways, Kushinagar Express runs in between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur junction in India. Train 11015 runs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1679 km. The operating speed of the train is 110 km/hour and the travel time is of around 32 hours and 30 minutes. Want to know, about train 11015 at which it leaves and reaches the destination station?

As per the time table, train 11015 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:45 hours and reaches Gorakhpur junction at 07:05 hours on third day of travel. It stops by at 46 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Gonda, Mankapur, Aishbagh, Kanpur Central, Orai, Kalpi, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bina, Vidisha, Bhopal, HabibGanj, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, the train do have a pantry car attached within. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11015, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11015/

Check the current running status of 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11015 / Kushinagar Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,LTT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 01:52
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

origin

22:45

-

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:03

23:05

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

23:25

23:28

3

-

1

N.A

Kasara (KSRA)

00:33

00:35

2

-

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Devlali (DVL)

02:03

02:05

2

-

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

02:13

02:15

2

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

03:10

03:15

5

-

2

N.A

Nandgaon (NGN)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Chalisgaon Junction (CSN)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Pachora Junction (PC)

04:43

04:45

2

-

2

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

05:17

05:20

3

-

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

06:00

06:05

5

-

2

N.A

Raver (RV)

06:30

06:32

2

-

2

N.A

Burhanpur (BAU)

06:48

06:50

2

-

2

N.A

Nepanagar (NPNR)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Khandwa Junction (KNW)

08:55

09:00

5

-

2

N.A

Khirkiya (KKN)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Harda (HD)

10:15

10:17

2

-

2

N.A

Timarni (TBN)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

11:40

11:50

10

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

12:07

12:09

2

-

2

N.A

Mandi Dip (MDDP)

13:07

13:09

2

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

13:26

13:28

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

13:50

13:55

5

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

14:33

14:35

2

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

16:15

16:20

5

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

17:04

17:06

2

-

2

N.A

Babina (BAB)

17:48

17:50

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

18:45

18:50

5

-

2

N.A

Chirgaon (CGN)

19:25

19:27

2

-

2

N.A

Ait Junction (AIT)

20:01

20:03

2

-

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

20:33

20:35

2

-

2

N.A

Kalpi (KPI)

21:16

21:18

2

-

2

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

21:31

21:33

2

-

2

N.A

Bhimsen Junction (BZM)

23:21

23:23

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:10

00:20

10

-

3

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

00:42

00:44

2

-

3

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

01:42

01:52

10

-

3

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

02:07

02:09

2

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

02:45

02:47

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

03:55

04:00

5

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

04:28

04:30

2

-

3

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

04:52

04:54

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

05:30

05:33

3

-

3

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

06:04

06:06

2

-

3

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

07:05

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival