Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express

If you are planning to travel in this train Coimbatore Mumbai-LTT Express running with the train number 11014? It started its first services on 01 July 1992. It is counted among the daily running express train belonging to Central Railway Zones. It runs in between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Lokmanya Tilak Term and train 11014 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train is 1513 km in total and the travel time is of around 29 hours and 35 minutes.

Train stops by at 32 stations along with 11 junctions in between the travel and they are at Erode Jn,Salem Jn,Bengaluru City Jn,Dharmavaram Jn,Gooty Jn,Guntakal Jn,Kalaburagi Junction,Solapur Jn,Daund Jn,Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn. In total, the train 11014 has 24 coaches available and consists of AC first class, one AC two-tier, four AC three-tier, 11 sleeper classes, one pantry car, three general second class coaches and two seating cum luggage Rake type of coaches.

In accord to the time table, train 11014 leaves Coimbatore Jn at 08:55 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Term at 14:30 hours. The average running speed of this train is 51 km/hour. For better clarity of this train you just have to enter in the train number as 11014 to know the details of the running status of the train using Spot your train.

Spot your running train status 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11014 / Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2019
  • Last Updated 23 Oct 2019 05:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin

08:55

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

09:38

09:40

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

10:25

10:30

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

11:20

11:25

5

-

1

N.A

Omalur Junction (OML)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

14:08

14:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

16:10

16:12

2

-

1

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

20:54

20:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kalluru Junction (KLU)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

23:29

23:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Krishna (KSN)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

01:44

01:45

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

03:17

03:18

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

03:40

03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Dudhani (DUD)

04:28

04:29

1

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:40

10:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:12

13:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:38

13:40

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11014 / Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-10-22 2019-10-21 2019-10-20 2019-10-19 2019-10-18 2019-10-17 2019-10-16
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 09:38 7 min 12 min 17 min 15 min cancel 5 min 14 min
Erode Junction (ED) 10:25 2 min 12 min 16 min 11 min cancel -2 min -2 min
Salem Junction (SA) 11:20 9 min 12 min 19 min 20 min cancel 10 min 10 min
Omalur Junction (OML) 11:39 9 min 25 min 21 min 16 min cancel 20 min 12 min
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:43 18 min 27 min 24 min 35 min cancel 20 min 15 min
Hosur (HSRA) 14:08 20 min 32 min 28 min 36 min cancel 16 min 20 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 16:10 28 min 31 min 31 min 34 min cancel 17 min 17 min
Gauribidanur (GBD) 17:29 15 min 33 min 19 min 48 min cancel 19 min 36 min
Hindupur (HUP) 18:04 25 min 41 min 22 min 54 min cancel 25 min 41 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 19:18 18 min 40 min -2 min 35 min cancel 20 min 25 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:13 -1 min 12 min -22 min 12 min cancel -5 min 7 min
Anantapur (ATP) 20:54 1 min 22 min 2 min 5 min cancel 2 min 6 min
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 21:28 5 min 19 min -1 min 8 min cancel 41 min 17 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 22:08 0 min 2 min -9 min 16 min cancel 33 min 21 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:45 -4 min 3 min 23 min 11 min cancel 28 min 15 min
Adoni (AD) 23:29 4 min 16 min 37 min 22 min cancel 36 min 26 min
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 00:04 6 min 12 min 34 min 24 min cancel 34 min 21 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 00:28 20 min 22 min 44 min 36 min cancel 45 min 32 min
Krishna (KSN) 00:48 32 min 30 min 50 min 47 min cancel 51 min 39 min
Yadgir (YG) 01:44 29 min 16 min 28 min 34 min cancel 32 min 23 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 02:55 -10 min -23 min -6 min 0 min cancel -10 min -8 min
Shahabad (SDB) 03:17 -4 min -3 min 0 min 5 min cancel -2 min -2 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 03:40 0 min 0 min 8 min 10 min cancel 5 min 10 min
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 04:09 23 min 0 min 31 min 29 min cancel 6 min 39 min
Dudhani (DUD) 04:28 23 min 13 min 41 min 46 min cancel 21 min 50 min
Solapur (SUR) 05:55 23 min -13 min 25 min 23 min cancel -3 min 29 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 07:08 23 min -2 min 34 min 43 min cancel -3 min 36 min
Daund Junction (DD) 09:20 23 min -34 min 5 min 6 min cancel -29 min 7 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:40 23 min -5 min 5 min 5 min cancel 19 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:12 23 min 20 min 88 min 26 min cancel 57 min 141 min
Thane (TNA) 13:38 23 min 8 min 73 min 13 min cancel 46 min 128 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:30 23 min 8 min 73 min 13 min cancel 46 min 15 min