Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express

If you are planning to travel in this train Coimbatore Mumbai-LTT Express running with the train number 11014? It started its first services on 01 July 1992. It is counted among the daily running express train belonging to Central Railway Zones. It runs in between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Lokmanya Tilak Term and train 11014 runs from Coimbatore Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Term on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train is 1513 km in total and the travel time is of around 29 hours and 35 minutes.

Train stops by at 32 stations along with 11 junctions in between the travel and they are at Erode Jn,Salem Jn,Bengaluru City Jn,Dharmavaram Jn,Gooty Jn,Guntakal Jn,Kalaburagi Junction,Solapur Jn,Daund Jn,Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn. In total, the train 11014 has 24 coaches available and consists of AC first class, one AC two-tier, four AC three-tier, 11 sleeper classes, one pantry car, three general second class coaches and two seating cum luggage Rake type of coaches.

In accord to the time table, train 11014 leaves Coimbatore Jn at 08:55 hours and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Term at 14:30 hours. The average running speed of this train is 51 km/hour. For better clarity of this train you just have to enter in the train number as 11014 to know the details of the running status of the train using Spot your train.

Spot your running train status 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) which runs between CBE to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11014 / Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)(CBE - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 31 May 2020
  • Last Updated 14 May 2020 11:46
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin

08:55

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

09:38

09:40

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

10:25

10:30

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

11:20

11:25

5

-

1

N.A

Omalur Junction (OML)

11:39

11:40

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmapuri (DPJ)

12:43

12:45

2

-

1

N.A

Hosur (HSRA)

14:08

14:10

2

-

1

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

15:45

16:00

15

-

1

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

16:10

16:12

2

-

1

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

17:29

17:30

1

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

20:54

20:55

1

-

1

N.A

Kalluru Junction (KLU)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

22:08

22:10

2

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

23:29

23:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

00:04

00:05

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

00:28

00:30

2

-

2

N.A

Krishna (KSN)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

01:44

01:45

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

03:17

03:18

1

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

03:40

03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

04:09

04:10

1

-

2

N.A

Dudhani (DUD)

04:28

04:29

1

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

10:40

10:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

13:12

13:15

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

13:38

13:40

2

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

14:30

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11014 / Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-05 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30
Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tiruppur (TUP) 09:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Erode Junction (ED) 10:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Salem Junction (SA) 11:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Omalur Junction (OML) 11:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Hosur (HSRA) 14:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 15:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 16:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Gauribidanur (GBD) 17:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Hindupur (HUP) 18:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 19:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 20:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Anantapur (ATP) 20:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kalluru Junction (KLU) 21:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Gooty Junction (GY) 22:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Adoni (AD) 23:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Mantralayam Road (MALM) 00:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Raichur Junction (RC) 00:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Krishna (KSN) 00:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Yadgir (YG) 01:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Wadi Junction (WADI) 02:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Shahabad (SDB) 03:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 03:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 04:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dudhani (DUD) 04:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Solapur (SUR) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 07:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Daund Junction (DD) 09:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 10:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 13:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Thane (TNA) 13:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 14:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival