Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 10216/MADGAON SF EXP

Check the current running status of 10216/MADGAON SF EXP which runs between ERS to MAO Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

10216 / MADGAON SF EXP(ERS - MAO) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:13 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Origin/Origin

13:25/13:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

13:45/13:45

13:47/13:47

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

14:34/14:34

14:37/14:37

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:20/15:20

15:25/15:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Tirur (TIR)

16:04/16:04

16:05/16:05

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

16:47/16:47

16:50/16:50

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Kannur (CAN)

18:07/18:07

18:10/18:10

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

19:14/19:14

19:15/19:15

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

20:15/20:15

20:20/20:20

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Udupi (UD)

22:38/22:38

22:40/22:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhatkal (BTJL)

23:56/23:56

23:58/23:58

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

01:56/01:56

01:58/01:58

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

03:15/03:15

03:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

13:27/Origin

13:27/13:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

13:53/13:45

13:56/13:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

14:43/14:34

14:46/14:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

15:49/15:20

16:00/15:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 6

Tirur (TIR)

16:52/16:04

16:55/16:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

17:34/16:47

17:44/16:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur (CAN)

18:50/18:07

18:54/18:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

20:04/19:14

20:06/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

21:35/20:15

21:46/20:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 2

Udupi (UD)

23:31/22:38

23:33/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatkal (BTJL)

00:54/23:56

00:56/23:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

02:36/01:56

02:39/01:58

3 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

03:25/03:15

03:25/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:08 04-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

10:41/Origin

10:41/10:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

11:06/11:02

11:08/11:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

12:12/12:02

12:14/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

12:58/12:55

13:11/13:00

13 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Tirur (TIR)

13:53/13:39

13:55/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:26/14:20

14:31/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur (CAN)

15:42/15:37

15:46/15:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

16:53/16:44

16:58/16:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

17:55/17:55

18:01/18:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Udupi (UD)

19:38/19:38

19:40/19:40

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bhatkal (BTJL)

21:07/20:50

21:09/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

22:35/22:00

22:37/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:55/23:55

23:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:49 01-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

10:41/Origin

10:41/10:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

11:03/11:02

11:06/11:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

12:02/12:02

12:05/12:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

12:55/12:55

13:02/13:00

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Tirur (TIR)

13:47/13:39

13:50/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:22/14:20

14:27/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur (CAN)

15:48/15:37

15:52/15:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:16/16:44

17:17/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

17:57/17:55

18:07/18:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Udupi (UD)

19:38/19:38

19:45/19:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatkal (BTJL)

21:19/20:50

21:21/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

23:03/22:00

23:05/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

23:55/23:55

23:55/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 02:40 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

10:40/Origin

10:40/10:40

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

11:02/11:02

11:04/11:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

12:02/12:02

12:05/12:05

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

12:57/12:55

13:08/13:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 6

Tirur (TIR)

13:54/13:39

13:55/13:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:35/14:20

14:39/14:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur (CAN)

15:52/15:37

15:58/15:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:31/16:44

17:32/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

18:10/17:55

18:22/18:00

12 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Udupi (UD)

19:41/19:38

19:43/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatkal (BTJL)

21:02/20:50

21:20/20:52

18 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

23:17/22:00

23:20/22:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

00:02/23:55

00:02/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:55 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

10:51/Origin

10:51/10:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

11:13/11:02

11:16/11:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

12:02/12:02

12:09/12:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

12:55/12:55

13:01/13:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Tirur (TIR)

13:51/13:39

13:53/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

14:23/14:20

14:38/14:25

15 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Kannur (CAN)

15:53/15:37

15:56/15:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

17:04/16:44

17:07/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

17:55/17:55

18:05/18:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Udupi (UD)

19:48/19:38

19:51/19:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bhatkal (BTJL)

21:23/20:50

21:27/20:52

4 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

00:09/22:00

00:24/22:02

15 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

01:09/23:55

01:09/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction
  • Start Date 06 May 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 08-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

12:08/Origin

12:08/10:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

12:37/11:02

12:40/11:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

13:29/12:02

13:31/12:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 2

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

14:26/12:55

14:37/13:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 6

Tirur (TIR)

15:15/13:39

15:18/13:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

Platform 1

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

15:52/14:20

15:57/14:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

1

Platform 4

Kannur (CAN)

17:16/15:37

17:22/15:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

1

Platform 1

Kasaragod (KGQ)

18:36/16:44

18:49/16:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

Platform 1

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

19:37/17:55

19:47/18:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

Platform 2

Udupi (UD)

20:59/19:38

21:42/19:40

43 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

1

Platform 2

Bhatkal (BTJL)

22:40/20:50

22:42/20:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

Platform 1

Karwar (KAWR)

00:22/22:00

00:24/22:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

1

Platform 1

Madgaon Jn (MAO)

01:14/23:55

01:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 10216 / MADGAON SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-10 2024-06-03 2024-05-27 2024-05-20 2024-05-13 2024-05-06 2024-04-29
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Aluva (AWY) 11:02 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Thrissur (TCR) 12:02 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:55 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Tirur (TIR) 13:39 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 14:20 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Kannur (CAN) 15:37 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 16:44 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) 17:55 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Udupi (UD) 19:38 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Bhatkal (BTJL) 20:50 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min 30 min
Karwar (KAWR) 22:00 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min 68 min
Madgaon Jn (MAO) 23:55 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min 24 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MADGAON SF EXP(10216) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MADGAON SF EXP(10216) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MADGAON SF EXP(10216) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MADGAON SF EXP(10216) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MADGAON SF EXP(10216) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MADGAON SF EXP(10216) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MADGAON SF EXP(10216) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived