10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    10216
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    729km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    10215
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10216/ Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 729km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10216/ Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 13:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:22 17:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 23:55 23:56 1 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 10216 Ernakulam Junction 13:50 Madgaon Junction 03:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)