10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    10216
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    729km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    10215
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10216/ Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 729km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10216/ Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 13:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:22 17:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:32 18:35 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 10216 Ernakulam Junction 13:50 Madgaon Junction 03:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express ?
  • Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Train Number is 10216.

  • How many days in a week 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express ?
  • Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs between Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 13:50 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10216 ?
  • 10216 arrives on platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 2,,3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express?
  • Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 729km between Ernakulam Junction and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains