Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 10104 Mandovi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Mandovi Express, running with train number 10104? Belonging to Central Railways, Mandovi Express runs in between Madgaon junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus junction in India. Train 10104 runs from Madgaon junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 579 km. The operating speed of the train is 50 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 50 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 10104 leaves from Madgaon junction at 09:15 hours and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus junction at 21:40 hours on same day of the travel. It stops by at 18 halts in total in between the travel and few of them are at Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Thivim, Karmali, Pernem, Adavali, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, second AC tier, third AC tier, sleeper, second seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 10104, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 10104/Mandovi Express

Check the current running status of 10104/Mandovi Express which runs between MAO to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

10104 / Mandovi Express(MAO - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 21 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

origin/origin

/09:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

Update/09:44

/09:46

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

Update/10:06

/10:08

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

Update/10:20

/10:21

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Update/10:41

/10:42

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

Update/11:02

/11:04

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

Update/11:16

/11:17

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

Update/11:33

/11:35

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

Update/12:07

/12:08

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

Update/12:24

/12:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

Update/12:50

/12:51

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

Update/14:00

/14:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

14:46/14:46

14:47/14:47

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

15:20/15:20

15:22/15:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

15:55/15:55

15:57/15:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

17:00/17:00

17:01/17:01

1

On Time

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:25/19:25

19:30/19:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:37/20:37

20:40/20:40

3

On Time

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

21:02/21:02

21:05/21:05

3

On Time

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

21:40/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

origin

09:15

-

-

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

09:44

09:46

2

-

1

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:06

10:08

2

-

1

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

10:20

10:21

1

-

1

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:41

10:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

11:02

11:04

2

-

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

11:16

11:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

12:07

12:08

1

-

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

12:50

12:51

1

-

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:00

14:05

5

-

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

14:46

14:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

15:55

15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

17:00

17:01

1

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:37

20:40

3

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

21:02

21:05

3

-

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

21:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

origin

09:15

-

-

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

09:44

09:46

2

-

1

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:06

10:08

2

-

1

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

10:20

10:21

1

-

1

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:41

10:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

11:02

11:04

2

-

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

11:16

11:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

12:07

12:08

1

-

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

12:50

12:51

1

-

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:00

14:05

5

-

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

14:46

14:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

15:55

15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

17:00

17:01

1

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:37

20:40

3

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

21:02

21:05

3

-

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

21:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

origin

09:15

-

-

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

09:44

09:46

2

-

1

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:06

10:08

2

-

1

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

10:20

10:21

1

-

1

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:41

10:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

11:02

11:04

2

-

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

11:16

11:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

12:07

12:08

1

-

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

12:50

12:51

1

-

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:00

14:05

5

-

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

14:46

14:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

15:55

15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

17:00

17:01

1

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:37

20:40

3

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

21:02

21:05

3

-

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

21:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

origin

09:15

-

-

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

09:44

09:46

2

-

1

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:06

10:08

2

-

1

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

10:20

10:21

1

-

1

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:41

10:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

11:02

11:04

2

-

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

11:16

11:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

12:07

12:08

1

-

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

12:50

12:51

1

-

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:00

14:05

5

-

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

14:46

14:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

15:55

15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

17:00

17:01

1

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:37

20:40

3

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

21:02

21:05

3

-

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

21:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 16 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

origin/origin

09:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

Update/09:44

09:46

2

On Time

1

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

Update/10:06

10:08

2

On Time

1

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

Update/10:20

10:21

1

On Time

1

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:41/10:41

10:42/10:42

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

11:02/11:02

11:04/11:04

2

On Time

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

11:16/11:16

11:17/11:17

1

On Time

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

11:33/11:33

11:35/11:35

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

12:07/12:07

12:08/12:08

1

On Time

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

12:24/12:24

12:25/12:25

1

On Time

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

12:50/12:50

12:51/12:51

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:00/14:00

14:05/14:05

5

On Time

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

14:46/14:46

14:47/14:47

1

On Time

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

15:20/15:20

15:22/15:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

15:55/15:55

15:57/15:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

17:00/17:00

17:01/17:01

1

On Time

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:25/19:25

19:30/19:30

5

On Time

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:37/20:37

20:40/20:40

3

On Time

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

21:02/21:02

21:05/21:05

3

On Time

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

21:40/21:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Madgaon Junction,MAO
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

origin

09:15

-

-

1

N.A

Karmali (KRMI)

09:44

09:46

2

-

1

N.A

Thivim (THVM)

10:06

10:08

2

-

1

N.A

Pernem (PERN)

10:20

10:21

1

-

1

N.A

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

10:41

10:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kudal (KUDL)

11:02

11:04

2

-

1

N.A

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

11:16

11:17

1

-

1

N.A

Kankavali (KKW)

11:33

11:35

2

-

1

N.A

Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW)

12:07

12:08

1

-

1

N.A

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

12:24

12:25

1

-

1

N.A

Adavali (ADVI)

12:50

12:51

1

-

1

N.A

Ratnagiri (RN)

14:00

14:05

5

-

1

N.A

Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

14:46

14:47

1

-

1

N.A

Chiplun (CHI)

15:20

15:22

2

-

1

N.A

Khed (KHED)

15:55

15:57

2

-

1

N.A

Mangaon (MNI)

17:00

17:01

1

-

1

N.A

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

20:37

20:40

3

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

21:02

21:05

3

-

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

21:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 10104 / Mandovi Express

Station Arrival 2021-04-20 2021-04-19 2021-04-18 2021-04-17 2021-04-16 2021-04-15 2021-04-14
Madgaon Junction (MAO) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Karmali (KRMI) 09:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thivim (THVM) 10:06 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pernem (PERN) 10:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 10:41 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kudal (KUDL) 11:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sindhudurg (SNDD) 11:16 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kankavali (KKW) 11:33 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 12:07 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rajapur Road (RAJP) 12:24 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Adavali (ADVI) 12:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ratnagiri (RN) 14:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 14:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chiplun (CHI) 15:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khed (KHED) 15:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mangaon (MNI) 17:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 19:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thane (TNA) 20:37 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dadar Central (DR) 21:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 21:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Darbhanga MEMU Special(03358) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Haridwar COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02054) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Haridwar 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity COVID - 19 Special(04712) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at 04:21 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Haridwar -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special(08309) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at 11:00 on 2021-04-19 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Special(09229) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Jaipur Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 Special(01014) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 08:56 on 2021-04-20 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special(09109) Departed from Pratapnagar•(PRTN) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Kevadiya(KDCY) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived Kevadiya -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sahibganj - Barharwa Express Special(05412) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Barharwa Junction(BHW) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Barharwa Junction

  • Tippu SF Express Special(06201) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sasaram - Ara DEMU Special(03672) Departed from Sasaram Junction(SSM) at 11:15 on 2021-04-21 Reached its Destination Ara Junction(ARA) at destination on 2021-04-21 Status: On Time Arrived Ara Junction